2018 Western Cape results

9 June 2018

First XV

Paarl Boys 22 – 17 Boland landbou

Bishops 25 – 20 Rondebosch

Wynberg 46 – 22 SACS

Stellenberg 54 – 5 Milnerton

Durbanville 27 – 28 Belville

DF Malan 45 – 0 HTS Belville.

Onder 16

Paarl Boys 25 – 15 Boland landbou

Bishops 20 – 13 Rondebosch

Wynberg 13 – 12 SACS

Stellenberg 26 – 13 Milnerton

Durbanville 27 – 19 Belville

DF Malan 5 – 10 HTS Belville.

Onder 15

Paarl Boys 28 – 11 Boland landbou

Bishops 12 – 6 Rondebosch

Wynberg 14 – 7 SACS

Stellenberg 37 – 5 Milnerton

Durbanville 65 – 0 Belville

DF Malan 7 – 5 HTS Belville.

Onder 14

Paarl Boys 24 – 15 Boland landbou

Bishops 21 – 3 Rondebosch

Wynberg 31 – 0 SACS

Stellenberg 33 – 0 Milnerton

Durbanville 38 – 0 Belville

DF Malan 17 – 0 HTS Belville.

2 June 2018

First XV

Paarl Boys 14 – 13 Bishops

Paul Roos 42 – 21 Oakdale

Rondebosch 24 – 5 SACS

Paarl Gim 29 – 6 Wynberg

Stellenberg 13 – 0 Belville

HTS Drostdy 76 – 19 Tygerberg

Outeniqua  50 – 7 Langenhoven Gim

Durbanville 13 – 11 Brackenfell

DF Malan 54 – 14 Parel Vallei

Swartland 15 – 0 Vredenburg

HTs Belville 15 – 29 De Kuilen

Overberg 17 – 3 Labori.

Under  16

Paarl Boys 23 – 17 Bishops

Paul Roos 21 – 38 Oakdale

Rondebosch 12 – 17 SACS

Paarl Gim 15 – 7 Wynberg

Stellenberg 17 – 7 Belville

HTS Drostdy 46 – 5 Tygerberg

Outeniqua 52 – 7 Langenhoven Gim

Durbanville 50 – 7 Brackenfell

DF Malan 5 – 49 Parel Vallei.

Under 15

Paarl Boys 40 – 5 Bishops

Paul Roos 10 – 36 Oakdale

Rondebosch 21 – 3 SACS

Paarl Gim 10 – 12 Wynberg

Stellenberg 42 – 5 Belville

HTS Drostdy 34 – 17 Tygerberg

Outeniqua vs Langenhoven Gim

Durbanville 22 – 8 Brackenfell

DF Malan 5 – 8 Parel Vallei.

Under 14

Paarl Boys 26 – 0 Bishops

Paul Roos 10 – 17 Oakdale

Rondebosch 21 – 17 SACS

Paarl Gim 53 – 0 Wynberg

Stellenberg 48 – 0 Belville

HTS Drostdy 45 – 0 Tygerberg

Outeniqua 19 – 5 Langenhoven Gim

Durbanville 62 – 0 Brackenfell

DF Malan 22 – 21 Parel Vallei.

26 Mei 2018

Eerste spanne

Paarl Gim 42 – 38 Boland landbou
Oakdale 42 – 38 Outeniqua
Bishops 33 – 29 Wynberg
SACS 43 – 22 Belville
Stellenberg 33 – 26 DF Malan
Rondebosch 43 – 37 HTS Drostdy
Strand 15 – 38 Durbanville
Parel Vallei 17 – 31 Tygerberg
Brackenfell 79 – 3 Hotentots Holland
Swartland 24 – 10 Robertson
Monument park 10 – 11 De Kuilen
Worcester Gim 28 – 18 Hermanus
Stellenbosch 21 – 18 Charlie Hofmeyer
Langenhoven Gim 56 – 7 Langenhoven high
Kasselvlei 24 – 10 HTS Belville
Vredendal 14 – 38 Portetville.

Onder 16

Paarl Gim 21 – 11 Boland landbou
Oakdale 32 – 29 Outeniqua
Bishops 20 – 7 Wynberg
SACS 24 – 0 Belville
Stellenberg 50 – 0 DF Malan
Rondebosch 14 – 24 HTS Drostdy
Strand 10 – 52 Durbanville
Parel Vallei 12 – 15 Tygerberg
Brackenfell 55 – 5 Hotentots Holland
Swartland 30 – 12 Robertson
Monument park vs De Kuilen
Worcester Gim vs Hermanus
Stellenbosch 7 – 22 Charlie Hofmeyer
Langenhoven Gim 19 – 10 Langenhoven high
Kasselvlei 10 – 13 HTS Belville
Vredendal 58- 0 Porterville.

Onder 15

Paarl Gim 25 – 3 Boland landbou
Oakdale 12 – 0 Outeniqua
Bishops 19 – 24 Wynberg
SACS 31 – 0 Belville
Stellenberg 31 – 3 DF Malan
Rondebosch 24 – 12 HTS Drostdy
Strand 0 – 78 Durbanville
Parel Vallei 22 – 0 Tygerberg
Brackenfell 66 – 5 Hotentots Holland
Swartland 17 – 0 Robertson
Monument park vs De Kuilen
Worcester Gim vs Hermanus
Stellenbosch vs Charlie Hofmeyer
Langenhoven Gim 53 – 10 Langenhoven high
Kasselvlei 0 – 0 HTS Belville
Vredendal 22 – 27 Porterville.

Onder 14

Paarl Gim 30 – 6 Boland landbou
Oakdale 3 – 19 Outeniqua
Bishops 12 – 33 Wynberg
SACS 56 – 0 Belville
Stellenberg 31 – 0 DF Malan
Rondebosch 29 – 7 HTS Drostdy
Strand 7 – 50 Durbanville
Parel Vallei 38 – 5 Tygerberg
Brackenfell 82 – 0 Hotentots Holland
Swartland vs Robertson
Monument park vs De Kuilen
Worcester Gim vs Hermanus
Stellenbosch vs Charlie Hofmeyer
Kasselvlei 0 – 19 HTS Belville

19 Mei 2018

Eerste spanne

HTS Drostdy 25 – 18 Outeniqua
Paul Roos 44 – 8 Paarl Boys
Paarl Gim 47 – 39 Oakdale
Boland landbou 24 – 14 Bishops
Rondebosch 30 – 15 Durbanville
Stellenberg 25 – 22 SACS
Oudtshoorn 22 – 32 Hugenote (Wellington)
DF Malan 33 – 7 De Kuilen
Jan van Rieebeeck 27 – 10 Parrow
Hermanus 30 – 25 Bredasdorp
Swartland 24 – 27 Langenhoven Gim
Bonnievale 19 – 22 Dirkie Uys
Milnerton 7 – 22 Bracenfell
Labori 10 – 12 Robertson
Montagu 54 – 7 Swellendam
Knysna 22 – 50 George
Belville 29 – 25 Worcester Gim
Piketberg 0 – 25 Hopefield
Vredendal 23 – 13  Lutzville
Parel Vallei 25 – 10 Hottentots Holland.

Onder 16

HTS Drostdy 25 – 34 Outeniqua
Paul Roos 13 – 14 Paarl Boys
Paarl Gim 22 – 8 Oakdale
Boland landbou 18 – 19 Bishops
Rondebosch 10 – 7 Durbanville
Stellenberg 14 – 21 SACS
Oudtshoorn 3 – 17 Hugenote (Wellington)
DF Malan 20 – 12 De Kuilen
Jan van Rieebeeck 24 – 7 Parrow
Hermanus 45 – 10 Bredasdorp
Vredendal 24 – 10 Lutzville
Parel Vallei 26 – 10 Hottentots Holland
Charlie Hofmeyer 34 – 10 Ceres
Beliville South 38- 3 HTS Belville

Onder 15

HTS Drostdy 12- 12 Outeniqua
Paul Roos 10 – 36 Paarl Boys
Paarl Gim 0 – 5 Oakdale
Boland landbou 29 – 29 Bishops
Rondebosch 29 – 15 Durbanville
Stellenberg 15 – 14 SACS
Oudtshoorn 14 – 20 Hugenote (Wellington)
DF Malan 38 – 0 De Kuilen
Jan van Rieebeeck 19 – 17 Parrow
Hermanus 12 – 19 Bredasdorp
Vredendal 14 – 10 Lutzville
Parel Vallei 33 – 0 Hottentots Holland.

Under 14

HTS Drostdy 7 – 7 Outeniqua
Paul Roos 3 – 40 Paarl Boys
Paarl Gim 60 – 7 Oakdale
Boland landbou 23 – 18 Bishops
Rondebosch 22 – 14 Durbanville
Stellenberg 31 – 10 SACS
Oudtshoorn 0 – 29 Hugenote (Wellington)
DF Malan 31 – 12 De Kuilen
Jan van Rieebeeck 12 – 26 Parrow
Hermanus 27 – 12 Bredasdorp 15B
Parel Vallei 65 – 0 Hottentots Holland.

12 Mei 2018

Eerste spanne

Paul Roos 44 – 21 Bishops

SACS 17 – 13 Durbanville

Rondebosch 28 – 69 Paarl Gim

Wynberg 36 – 33 Grey High

Hermanus 57 – 12 Parel Vallei

Outeniqua 31 – 22 Stellenberg

Hugenote Wellington 26 – 21 Worcester Gim

Langenhoven Gim 88 – 0 Oudtshoorn

Charlie Hofmeyer 18 – 15 Swartland

Strand 36 – 0 De Kuilen

Tygerberg 61 – 6 Monument park

Parrow 17 – 24 Elsies rivier

Bridgeton 29 – 21 PW Botha

Piketberg 17 – 38 Schoonpsruit

Hopefield 52 – 7 Vredenburg

Overberg 43 – 28 Swellendam

Charelie Hofmeyer 18 – 15 Swartland

Bredasdorp 10 – 10 Groenberg

Jan van Riebeeck 17 – 31 Stellenbosch

Porterville 35 – 17 Bella Vista

Belville South 42 – 5 Groot Schuur

HTS Belville 8 – 3 Somerset College.

Onder 16 spanne

Paul Roos 10 – 30 Bishops

SACS 17 – 3 Durbanville

Rondebosch 10 – 27 Paarl Gim

Wynberg 31 – 42 Grey High

Hugenote Wellington 5 – 24 Worcester Gim

Hermanus 24 – 10 Parel Vallei

Outeniqua 48 – 14 Stellenberg

Tygerberg 35 – 3 Monument park

Parrow 15 – 5 Elsies rivier

Charlie Hofmeyer 46 – 12 Swartland

Hopefield 48 – 12 Porterville

Bridgeton 17 – 17 PW Botha

Strand 46 – 12 De Kuilen.

Onder 15

Paul Roos 29 – 29 Bishops

SACS 7 – 21 Durbanville

Rondebosch 15 – 22 Paarl Gim

HTS Drostdy 71 – 0 Langeberg

Hermanus 8 – 26 Parel Vallei

Wynberg 18 – 22 Grey High

Hugenote Wellington 5 – 10 Worcester Gim

Strand 5 – 22 De Kuilen

Outeniqua 40 – 7 Stellenberg

Tygerberg 35 – 3 Monument park

Parrow 12 – 10 Elsies rivier

Bridgeton 17 – 19 PW Botha

Charlie Hofmeyer 12 – 15 Swartland

Hopefield 24 – 7 Porterville.

Onder 14

Paul Roos 12 – 12 Bishops

SACS 15 – 28 Durbanville

Rondebosch 0 – 37 Paarl Gim

HTS Drostdy 55 – 0 New Orleans

Hermanus 64 – 0 Parel Vallei

Strand 29 – 0 De Kuilen

Charlie Hofmeyer 75 – 0 Swartland

Wynberg 27 – 26 Grey High

Stellenberg 17 – 15 Outeniqua

Tygerberg 21 — 7 Monument park

Parrow 14 – 10 Elsies rivier

5 Mei 2018

First XV

Paarl Boys high 20 – 34 Grey College

Paarl Gim 13 – 32 Paul Roos

SACS 7 – 19 Bishops

Wynberg 27 – 25 Boland Landbou

HTS Drostdy 41 – 25 Hermanus

Durbanville 24 – 24 Hugenote

Stellenberg 47 – 0 Brackenfell

Belville 49 – 8 Parel Vallei

DF Malan 25 – 22 Tygerberg

Strand 32 – 19 Charlie Hofmeyer

Swartland 26 – 20 De Kuilen

HTS Belville 16 – 27 Vredendal

Labori 18 – 15 Dirkie Uys

Robertson 17 – 20 Worcester gim

Onder 16

Paarl Boys high 10 – 31 Grey College

Paarl Gim 43 – 10 Paul Roos

SACS 12 – 24 Bishops

Wynberg 15 – 17 Boland Landbou

Durbanville 39 – 17 Hugenote

Stellenberg 22 – 19 Brackenfell

HTS Drostdy 38 – 29 Hermanus

Strand 5 – 18 Charlie Hofmeyer

Belville 5 – 0 Parel Vallei

Worcester gim 31 – 10 Robertson

DF Malan 17 – 21 Tygerberg.

Onder 15

Paarl Boys high 18 – 26 Grey College

Paarl Gim 12 – 12 Paul Roos

SACS 12 – 36 Bishops

Wynberg 12 – 12 Boland Landbou

Durbanville 42 – 0 Hugenote

Stellenberg 26 – 15 Brackenfell

DF Malan 12 – 7 Tygerberg

Parel Vallei 36 – 3 Belville

Worcester gim 21 – 19 Robertson

Strand 0 – 17 Charlie Hofmeyer.

Onder 14

Paarl Boys high 10 – 6 Grey College

Paarl Gim 47 – 0 Paul Roos

SACS 12 – 29 Bishops

Wynberg 26 – 22 Boland Landbou

Durbanville 69 – 0 Hugenote

Stellenberg 41 – 0 Brackenfell

Belville 8 – 38 Parel Vallei

Worcester gim 14 – 15 Robertson

DF Malan 22 – 19 Tygerberg

 

Strand 29 – 29 Charlie Hofmeyer.

30 April

First XV

Stellenberg 52 – 12 Noord Kaap
EG Jansen 22 – 46 Oakdale Landbou
Diamantveld 17 – 28 Hugenote
Paarl Gim 24 – 7 Welkom Gim
Paul Roos 63 – 12 Waterkloof
Paarl Boys 19 – 14 Affies
Boland landbou 35 – 21 Helpmekaar
Sentraal 36 – 8 Worcester Gim
Bridgeton 7 – 34 De Kuilen
Duineveld 10 – 5 Brackenfell
Schoonspruit 43 – 27 Jim Fouchee

Under 16

Helpmekaar 21 – 18 Paarl Boys
Affies 17 – 10 HTS Drostdy
EG Jansen 28 – 0 Oakdale landbou
Menlopark 25 – 9 Stellenberg
Paarl Gim 92 – 0 Framesby

Under 15

Helpmekaar 18 – 17 Paarl Boys
Affies 38 – 10 HTS Drostdy
EG Jansen 5 – 56 Oakdale landbou
Menlopark 48 – 16 Stellenberg
Paarl Gim 33 – 0 Framesby

Under 14

Helpmekaar 8 – 12 Paarl Boys
Affies 26- 14 HTS Drostdy
EG Jansen 20 – 17 Oakdale landbou
Menlopark 26 – 14 Stellenberg
Paarl Gim 34 – 8 Framesby
Clifton 0 – 52 Bishops.

 

28 April 2018

First XV

Grey College 47 – 5 HTS Drostdy
Affies 38 – 14 Boland Landbou
Paarl boys high 53 – 10 Waterkloof
Stellenberg 13 – 52 Glenwood
Welkom Gim 31 – 10 Hugenote
Paul Roos 68 – 24 Menlopark
Monnas 31 – 34 Paarl Gim
Noord Kaap 24 – 56 Oakdale Landbou

Under 16

Affies 12 – 15 Oakdale landbou
Monnas 25 – 12 HTS Drostdy
Paarl boys high 19 – 0 Waterkloof
Glenwood 17 – 15 Stellenberg

Under 15

Affies 20 – 21 Oakdale landbou
Monnas 19 – 19 HTS Drostdy
Paarl boys high 40 – 0 Waterkloof
Glenwood 41 – 14 Stellenberg.

Under 14

Affies 19 – 10 Oakdale landbou
Monnas 15 – 10 HTS Drostdy
Paarl boys high 32 – 10 Waterkloof
Glenwood 14 – 22 Stellenberg.

HTS Belville Freedom festival results

Under 19

Strand HS 19 – 43 Kasselsvlei
HHH 7 – 22 HTS Bellville
Parow  24 –  24 Kleinvlei
The Settlers 10 -13  Paulus Joubert
Weston 5 – 61 Bellville South
Muizenberg  7 –  8Excelsior
Spine Road  12 – 32 Bernadino Heights.

Under 16

Brackenfell XV 17 – 17 Bernadino Heights
Excelsior  5 – 31 HTS Bellville
Paulus Joubert  10 – 19 Kleinvlei
The Settlers 22 – 22 Kasselsvlei
Bellville South 14 – 20 Spine Road.

Other results

First XV

Oos Moot 50 – 24 Worcester Gim
De Kuilen 15 – 7 Oudtshoorn
Schoonpsruit 19 – 17 Cradock
Bonnievale 22 – 7 Robertson
Labori 17 – 3 Paulus Joubert
Wynberg 24 – 17 Durbanville
Punt 18 – 18 Hermanus
Landboudal 31 – 14 Augsburg Gim

Under 16

Selborne College 7 – 22 Paarl Gim
HTS Middleburg 25 – 20 Brackenfell
Landboudal 26 – 7 Augsburg Gim
Wynberg 22 – 0 Durbanville

 

Under 15

Selborne College 14 – 21 Paarl Gim
Landboudal 7 – 15 Augsburg Gim
Wynberg 11 – 17 Durbanville

Under 14

Selborne College 5 – 71 Paarl gim
Bishops 24 – 9 Curro Nelspruit
Bishops 38 – 3 St Alban’s
Wynberg 15 – 17 Durbanville
Landboudal 17 – 38 Augsburg Gim

21 April 2018

Eerste spanne

21 April 2018

Paarl Gim 54 – 38 SACS
Paarl Boys High 32 – 28 Wynberg
Boland Landbou 67 – 12 Rondebosch
Stellenberg 74 – 10 Parel Vallei
Bishops 66 – 5 Tygerberg
Belville 43 – 8 Strand
Oakdale 39 – 21 Durbanville
WP RDP North 5 – 44 Brackenfell
Bridgton 20 – 25 Sentraal
Bridgton 25 – 0 Zwartberg
Stellenbosch 49 – 3 Montagu
Vredendal 16 – 18 Vredenburg
Piketberg 17 – 5 Weston
Bredasdorp 20 – 19 Robertson
Swartland 27 – 25 Hermanus
Monument park 29 – 21 Primrose
Porterville 66 – 5 Swellendam
Overberg 22 – 22 Charlie Hofmeyer
President 26 – 24 Parrow
Paul Roos 43 – 8 Grey High.

Onder 16

Paarl Gim 33 – 5 SACS
Paarl Boys High 7 – 13 Wynberg
Boland Landbou 12 – 13 Rondebosch
Stellenberg 26 – 10 Parel Vallei
Bishops 81 – 0 Tygerberg
Belville 59 – 7 Strand
Oakdale 33 – 17 Durbanville
WP RDP North 17 – 17 Brackenfell
Paul Roos 27 – 19 Grey High.

Onder 15

Paarl Gim 42 – 8 SACS
Paarl Boys High 21 – 7 Wynberg
Boland Landbou 7 – 17 Rondebosch
Stellenberg 31 – 8 Parel Vallei
Bishops 55 – 0 Tygerberg
Belville 19 – 0 Strand
Oakdale 62 – 0 Durbanville
Fish Hoek 24 – 5 Camps bay
WP RDP North 15 – 17 Brackenfell.

Onder 14

Paarl Gim 68 – 0 SACS
Paarl Boys High 25 – 9 Wynberg
Boland Landbou 7 – 5 Rondebosch
Stellenberg 45 – 3 Parel Vallei
Bishops 38 – 7 Tygerberg
Belville 14 – 22 Strand
Oakdale 15 – 28 Durbanville
Fish Hoek 65 – 0 Camps bay
Paul Roos 24 – 19 Grey High.

14 April 2018

Eerste spanne

Paarl boys high 21 – 10 Outenqua
Paul Roos 70 – 21 SACS
Oakdale 37 – 34 HTS Drostdy
Stellenberg 76 – 0 Strand
Boland Landbou 67 – 12 Brackenfell
Durbanville 52 – 6 DF Malan
Rondebosch 19 – 31 Wynberg
Tygerberg 7 – 47 Belville
Kasselsvlei 32 – 23 De Kuilen
Worcester Gim vs Swartland.

Onder 16

Paarl boys high 21 – 26 Outenqua
Paul Roos 18 – 16 SACS
Oakdale 5 – 17 HTS Drostdy
Stellenberg 25 – 8 Strand
Boland Landbou 30 – 23 Brackenfell
Durbanville 72 – 0 DF Malan
Rondebosch 7 – 39 Wynberg
Tygerberg vs Belville
Kasselsvlei 19 – 19 De Kuilen
Worcester gim vs Swartland.

Onder 15

Paarl boys high 25 – 21 Outenqua
Paul Roos 36 – 5 SACS
Oakdale 31 – 5 HTS Drostdy
Stellenberg 49 – 0 Strand
Boland Landbou 17 – 6 Brackenfell
Durbanville 39 – 6 DF Malan
Rondebosch 12 – 12 Wynberg
Tygerberg vs Belville
Kasselsvlei 17 – 31 De Kuilen
Worcester Gim vs Swartland.

Onder 14

Paarl boys high 10 – 8 Outenqua
Paul Roos 28 – 7 SACS
Oakdale 14 – 12 HTS Drostdy
Stellenberg 60 – 0 Strand
Boland Landbou 41 – 7 Brackenfell
Durbanville 71 – 0 DF Malan
Rondebosch 5 – 19 Wynberg
Tygerberg vs Belville
Kasselsvlei 0 – 36 De Kuilen
Worcester gim vs Swartland

7 April

For all the holiday results click on here

24 Maart 2018

Eerste spanne
Hermanus 24 – 17 Hugenote (Wellington)
Strand 20 – 27 Brackenfell
Bishops 24 – 7 Hopefield
Paarl boys high 64 – 8 Grens
HTS Drostdy 40 – 18 Belville
Paarl Gim 38 – 0 Durbanville
DF Malan 38 – 3 Swartland
Punt 29 – 24 Worcester Gim
Oakdale 46- 12 Mendoza (Arg)

Onder 16

Bishops 45 – 0 Hopefield
Paarl Gim 27 – 14 HTS Drostdy
Paarl Boys 39 – 0 Klein Nederburg
Paul Roos 27 – 24 Durbanville
DF Malan 14 – 12 Swartland
Hermanus 30 – 17 Hugenote (Wellington)
Strand14 – 22 Belville.

Onder 15

Hermanus 19 – 24 Hugenote (Wellington)
Strand 12 – 43 Belville
Bishops 22 – 17 Hopefield
Paarl Gim 11 – 5 HTS Drostdy
Paul Roos 29 – 0 Durbanville
Paarl Boys high 65 – 3 Hottentots Holland
DF Malan 10 – 14 Swartland
Oakdale 57 – 7 Stellenberg.

Onder 14

Hermanus 39- 20 Hugenote (Wellington)
Strand 5 – 34 Brackenfell
Bishops 19 – 7 Weston
HTS Drostdy Belville
Paarl Boys 75 – 0 Hottentots Holland
Paarl Gim 36 – 0 HTS Drostdy
Paul Roos 10 – 7 Durbanville
DF Malan 36 – 7 Swartland
Oakdale 7 – 19 Stellenberg.

10 Maart 2018

Eerste spanne

Menlopark 10- 45 Boland Landbou
Hugenote (Wellington) 39 – 24 Tygerberg
Stellenberg 59 – 7 WP RDP North
Durbanville 52 – 0 Hermanus.