Under 15 results

25 Feb 2017

Transvalia 21 - 5 HTS Middelburg
Middelburg 21 - 17 Ermelo
Noord Kaap  26 - 24 Klerksdorp
Hugenote 20 - 0 Secunda
Jan Viljoen 12 - 0  Driehoek
Riebeeckrand 47 - 5 Carel De Wet
Pretoria Noord 17 - 12 Stoffberg
Vryburg 24 - 0 Wolmaranstad
Pionier 10 - 35 Volksrust

4 March 2017

HTS Tuine 0 - 63 Sutherland
Hugenote 17 - 10 Die Anker
Sentraal 0 - 34 Diamantveld
Kanonkop 20 - 14 Kriel
Merensky 5 - 15 Ellisras
Nylstroom vs Louis Trichardt
Hans Strijdom 31 - 7 Genl Hertzog
Ermelo 14 - 10 Lydenburg
Curro Nelspruit 65 - 5 Lowveld High 
Boland Landbou 35 - 0 Salto Grande Club
Trinityhouse 20 - 7 Southdowns College
Hans Moor 12 - 7 Linden
Alberton 21 - 0 Standerton
Riebeeckrand 8 - 0 Dr Malan
Hoogenhout 0 - 44 Secunda
Brits 17 - 28 Bastion
President vs Elspark
Benoni high 22 - 26 Goudrif
Hartebeespoort 40 - 0 Birchleigh
Oosterland 0 - 32 Pretoria Noord
Vryburg 0 - 21 Fochville
Ferrum 8 - 26 Pionier
Leeuwenhof 24 - 7 Alberton High
Ben Vorster 24 - 19 Wonderboom
Centurion 16 - 16 Oos Moot
Jan Viljoen 29 - 12 Bergsig
Dinamika 24 - 15 Die Wilgers
Ligbron 0 - 30 Heidelberg Volkskool
Fichardtpark 12 - 12 Wesvalia
Noord Kaap 62 - 0 HTS Louis Botha
AHS Kroonstad 34 - 0 Upington

8 March 2017

Bekker 38 - 5 Overvaal

11 March 2017

Affies 21 - 5 Diamantveld
Grey College 33 - 12 Waterkloof
Helpmekaar 38 - 12 Eldoraigne
Merensky 48 - 10 Tom Naude 
Curro Nelspruit 14 - 31 Lydenburg
Ellisras 100 - 0 Gerrit Maritz
Hugenote ( Wellington) 25 - 5 Tygerberg
Noord Kaap 12 - 69 Menlopark
Penryn College 19 - 21 Cornwall Hill
Frans du Toit 50 - 5 Lowveld High
Nylstroom 12 - 12 Louis Trichardt
Springs boys 0 - 43 Sutherland
Port Rex 48 - 10 Tarkastad
Queens College 51 - 0 Cambridge
Port Natal 42 - 5 Durban Academy
Bethlehem Voortekker 5 - 19 Jim Fouchee
Witteberg 37 - 0 Ermelo
Goudveld 29 - 5 HTS Louis Botha 
Hudson Park 29 - 19 Marlow Landbou
Kanonkop 0 - 75 Erasmus
Linden 7 - 20 Standerton
Riebeeckrand 22 - 7 Brits
Dr Malan 22 - 7 Alberton
Bastion 47 - 15 Hoogenhout 
Hans Moor 14 - 7 Secunda
Benoni high 12 - 0 President
Elspark 0 - 50 Harterbeespoort
Goudrif 24 - 5 Birchleigh
Noordheuwel 19 - 14 Jeugland
Die Anker 7 - 22 Potch Gim
Zwartkop 44 - 7 Potch Volkies
Marais Viljoen 17 - 15 Hugenote
Montana 30 - 12 Driehoek
Randburg 38 - 5 HTS Witbank
Wesvalia 50 - 10 Oosterlig
Middelburg 19 - 19 Lichtenburg
Oos Moot 6 - 8 Frikkie Meyer
Bergsig 22 - 15 Dinamika 
Jan Viljoen 34 - 14 John Vorster
Brandwag 17 - 0 Die Wilgers
Ligbron 14 - 41 Wagpos
Heidelberg Volkies 12 - 0 Tuine

16 Maart 2017

St Benedict's 15 - 17 Zwartkop
Ben Viljoen 0 - 36 Lydenburg
HTS John Vorster 36 - 7 Tom Naudé
Hartebeespoort 59 - 0 Goudrif
Benoni high 34 - 5 Elspark
Alberton 45 - 5 Brits
Secunda 17 - 7 Dr Malan
Riebeeckrand 24 - 27 Standerton
Hans Moor 14 - 12 Bastion
Hoogenhout 7 - 50 Linden
Middelburg 50 - 0 Oosterlig
Driehoek 0 - 27 Potch Gimmies
Marais Viljoen 17 - 19 Jeugland
Pretoria Noord 81 - 7 Delmas
Pionier 0 - 63 Piet Retief
Fochville 39 - 24 Wolmaranstad
Leeuwenhof 17 - 7 Bekker
Vryburg 57 - 0 Wolmaranstad

16 March 2017

Ferrum 0 - 54 Piet Retief
Leeuwenhof 69 - 0 Overvaal
Bekker 22 - 17 Alberton High
Frikkie Meyer 8 - 3 Centurion

18 March 2017

Paarl Gim 29 - 7  Stellenberg
Diamantveld 43 - 7 Duineveld
Helpmekaar 13 - 51 Affies
St Charles 57 - 7 St Andrews Bloem
St Andrews 55 - 0 Union High
Fichardtpark 20 - 12 AHS Kroonstad
Noord kaap 69 - 0 Upington
St Davids 15 - 0 St Albans
Allen Glen 36 - 5 Bracken high.
Northwood 10 - 19 Kearsney
Westville 19 - 28 Michaelhouse
Kingswood 38 - 5 Muir college
DHS 12 - 12 Hilton College
Oos Moot 8 - 34 Ben Vorster

25 Maart 2017

Affies 22 - 31 Paarl Gim
Grey College 31 - 19 Maritzburg College
KES 26 - 12 Pretoria Boys High
St Benedicts 26 - 12  Parktown
Jeppe 44 - 6 St Johns
Ermelo 19 - 0 Midstream
Bethlehem Voortrekker 10 - 24 Sentraal
Durbanville 66 - 10 Swartland
Sutherland 12 - 10 St Albans
Paul Roos 15 - 5 HTS Drostdy
Merensky 14 - 5 Piet Potgieter
Nylstroom 12 - 17 Tom Naude
Hans Strijdom 19 - 14 Overkruin
Bergvlam 17- 5 Frans du Toit
Lydenburg 49 - 0 Baberton
Hugenote 19 - 24 Hermanus
Boland landbou 38 - 14 Outniqua
Allen Glen 52 - 0 Genraal Smuts
Westville 3 - 12 Northwood
Allen Glen 45 - 0 Curro Aurora
Jeppe 15 - 23 Helpmekaar
Dr Malan 10 - 7 Linden
Bastion 31 - 5 Standerton
Brits 20 - 29 Secunda
Hans Moor 33 - 0 Riebeeckrand
Hartebeespoort 53 - 3 Benoni High
Hugenote 17 - 7 Jeugland
Middelburg 31 - 33 Wesvalia
Zwartkop 24 - 0 Randburg
Noordheuwel 17 - 13 Marais Viljoen
Potch Gimmies 20 - 12 Montana
Oosterlig 0 - 38 Lichtenburg
Ferrum High School 40 - 5 Delmas
Leeuwenhof 27 - 21 Fochville
Vryburg 34 - 20 Bekker
Volksrust 20 - 7 Oosterland
Piet Retief 35 - 0 Pretoria Noord
Heidelberg Vokies 57 - 6 Die Wilgers
Dinmaika 22 - 15 John Vorster
Brandwag 39 - 12 Bergsig
Ligbron 12 - 12 Jan Viljoen
Graeme 17 – 29 Marlow 
Framesby 25 – 7 Dale
Hermanus 28 - 12 Stellenberg
Hermanus 12 - 7 Langenhoven Gim.

29 Maart 2017

Hans Moor 12 - 14 Alberton
Standerton 17 - 31 Secunda
Riebeeckrand 48 - 14 Hoogenhout
Benoni High 14 - 19 Birchleigh
Hartenbeespoort 62 - 0 President
Bastion 21 - 10 Dr Malan
Noordheuwel 27 - 29 Hugenote
Lichtenburg 17 - 10 Wesvalia
Randburg 53 - 0 Potch Volkies
Zwartkop 33 - 19 HTS Witbank
Oos Moot 68 - 26 Wonderboom
Ben Vorster 44 - 6 Frikkie Meyer

1 April

St Benedicts 21 - 5 St Johns
Bishops 36 - 0 St Andrews
Outeniqua 29 - 8 Grey High 
Boland Landbou 31 - 17 Durbanville
Diamantveld 27 - 7 Windhoek Gim
Brandwag 20 - 5 Parel Vallei 
Noordheuwel 24 - 15 Klerksdorp
Belville 35 - 12 Jeugland 
Heidelberg Volkies 17 - 7 Sentraal
HTS Drostdy 47 - 5 Marais Viljoen
Daniel Pienaar 0 - 41 Transvalia
Hugenote 12 - 43 Middelburg
Florida 27 - 7 Secunda 
Monument 17 - 12 Paul Roos Gimnasium ...
Menlopark 48 - 19 Framesby 
Rustenburg 10 - 5 Stellenberg 
Oakdale 36 - 20 HTS Middelburg 
SACS 16 - 5 Westville 
Paarl Gimnasium 45 - 5 Grey College 
Garsfontein 12 - 5 Paarl Boys

3 April 2017

Heidelberg Volkskool 17 - 31 Durbanville
Windhoek Gimnasium 22 - 7 Jeugland
Parel Vallei 19 - 26 Sentraal
Boland Landbou 19 - 24 Grey High School
Diamantveld 5 - 36 Outeniqua
Brandwag (Uitenhage) 24 - 15 Klerksdorp
Noordheuwel 10 - 17 Bellville
HTS Daniel Pienaar 5 - 52 Middelburg
HTS Drostdy 21 - 24 Transvalia
Hugenote 3 - 22 Marais Viljoen
Wesvalia 21 - 22 Milnerton
Alberton 12 - 12 Jim Fouchee
Montana 17 - 19 Michaelhouse
Glenwood 75 - 0 Potch Volkie

4 April 2017

Carletonville 7 – 70 Ben Vorster B
Ellisras 29 – 21 Carletonville
Ben Vorster 26 – 7 Hugenote
Hoogenhout 14 – 43 Frikkie Meyer
Oos Moot 16 – 12 Ligbron
Midstream 22 – 19 Lydenburg
Riebeeckrand 29 – 31 Louis Trichardt
PHS 50 – 12 Wonderboom
Ellisras 31 – 0 HTS John Vorster
Hans Strijdom 48 – 0 Wolmaransstad
Rustenburg 13 - 10 Westville 
SACS 32 - 8 HTS Middelburg 
Stellenberg 24 - 15 Florida 
Oakdale 48 - 5 Secunda 
Paarl Gimnasium 18 - 0 Monument 
Menlopark 27 - 22 Paarl Boys
Grey College 31 - 5 Garsfontein 
Paul Roos Gimnasium 28 - 22 Framesby

5 April 2017

Parel Vallei 6 - 0 Heidelberg Volkies
Klerksdorp 5 - 21 Jeugland
Boland landbou 33 - 10 Noordheuwel
Sentraal 31 - 33 Windhoek gim
Outeniqua 60 - 13 Belville
Brandwag (Uitenhage) 0 - 31 Diamantveld
Durbanville 46 - 24 Grey high
HTS Drostdy 21 - 12 Middelburg
Marais Viljoen 17 - 12 HTS Daniel Pienaar
Transvalia 62 - 5 Hugenote
Monument 22 - 12 Oakdale 
Stellenberg 29 - 5 Westville 
Menlopark 27 - 22 Grey College 
SACS 46 - 17 Secunda 
Paarl Boys 52 - 7 HTS Middelburg
PRG 26 - 14 Rustenburg 
Garsfontein 17 - 0 Framesby 
Paarl Gimnasium 26 - 10 Florida
Lichtenburg B 36 - 21 Ferdies A
Standerton B 26 - 33 Piet Potgieter B
Potch Gimmmies B 12 - 33 Bethlehem Voortrekker B
Lichtenburg A 41 - 12 Piet Potgieter A
Vereeniging Gim 17 - 14 Bethlehem Voortrekker A
Potch Gimmies A 64 - 12 Standerton
Glenwood 40 - 7 Wesvalia
Montana 17 - 0 Milnerton
Michaelhouse 26 - 7 Alberton
Potch Volkies 0 - 5 Jim Fouchee

6 April 2017

Oos Moot 17 – 7 Ellisras
PHS 0 – 29 Ben Vorster
Frikkie Meyer 20 – 18 Midstream
Hoogenhout 0 – 44 Hugenote
Hans Strijdom 27 – 19 Louis Trichardt
Lydenburg 19 – 14 TS John Vorster
Wonderboom 15 – 17 Ligbron
Ben Vorster B 20 – 42 Wolmaransstad
Carletonville 7 – 67 Riebeeckrand
Lichtenburg B 17 - 0 Piet Potgieter B
Standerton B 10 - 26 Bethlehem Voortrekker B
Potch Gimmies B 24 - 7 Ferdies A
Standerton 19 - 19 Piet Potgieter A
Lichtenburg 19 - 10 Vereeniging Gim
Potch Gimmies A 33 - 5 Bethlehem Voortrekker A

7 April 2017

Jim Fouchee 12 - 44 Montana
Milnerton 35 - 12 Potch Volkies
Wesvalia 10 - 34 Michaelhouse
Glenwood 36 - 5 Alberton

8 April 2017

Ben Vorster 41 – 12 Oos Moot
Ellisras 13 – 12 PHS
Frikkie Meyer 13 – 24 Hugenote
HTS John Vorster 24 – 20 Louis Trichardt
Riebeeckrand 25 – 19 Wolmaransstad
Midstream 7 – 33 Hans Strijdom
Ben Vorster B 15 – 20 Hoogenhout
Ligbron 0 – 10 Lydenburg
Carletonville 0 – 68 Wonderboom
Standerton B 0 - 26 Potch Gimmies B
Lichtenburg B 7 - 0 Bethlehem Voortrekker B
Vereeniging Gim 26 - 5 Standerton
Lichtenburg A 29 - 0 Bethlehem Voortrekker A
Piet Potgieter A 29 - 10 Ferdies
Potch Gimmies 29 - 7 Piet Potgieter
Curro Hazeldean 45 - 14 Rob Ferreira B
Rob Ferreira 38 - 0 Merensky
Generaal Hertzog 7 - 40 Ben Viljoen
Barberton 26 - 26 Brandwag
HTS Witbank 38 - 0 Carel de Wet
Hermanus 38 - 0 Swwartberg

10 April 2017

Affies C 24 - 0 Benoni 
Curro Nelspruit 28 - 14 Bekker 
Kroonstad 12 - 8 Driehoek 
Affies D 40 - 0 HTS Middelburg B 
Volksrust 46 - 0 Paul Erasmus
Rob Ferreira B 10 - 38 Barberton
Rob Ferreira 58 - 0 Carel De Wet 
Merensky 48 - 5 Brandwag
Curro Hazeldean 40 - 14 General Hertzog
HTS Witbank 29 - 17 Ben Viljoen
KES 20 - 7 Nelspruit
Jeppe 14 - 23 Eldoraigne
Kearsney 15 - 14 Waterkloof
Affies 55 - 7 Zwartkop
Maritzburg College 21 - 50 Dr EG Jansen
Helpmekaar 24 - 12 Kempton park

11 April 2017

HTS Witbank 10 - 26 Merensky
Rob Ferreira B 7 - 33 Ben Viljoen A
Carel De Wet 19 - 31 Generaal Hertzog
Curro Hazeldean 38 - 21 Baberton
Rob Fereeira A 61 - 0 Brandwag
KES 24 - 5 Kempton park
Maritzburg College 7 - 7 Waterkloof
Kearsney College 17 - 14 Eldoraigne
Helpmekaar 10 - 5 Zwartkop
Jeppe 5 - 45 Dr EG Jansen
Affies 83 - 0 Nelspruit

13 April 2017

KES 14 - 12 Waterkloof
Kearsney College 10 - 22 Helpmekaar
Maritzburg College 14 - 17 Eldoraigne
Jeppe 20 - 12 Nelspruit
Kempton park 15 - 15 Zwartkop
Affies 12 - 12 Dr EG Jansen

22 April 2017 

Swartland 17 – 17 Worcester gim
Outeniqua 19 - 18 Paarl Boys
Parel Vallei 40 – 7 DF Malan
Selborne College 22 – 5 Grens
Marlow vs Brandwag
Union 15 – 17 Muir College
Framesby 50 – 3 Daniel Pienaar
Cambridge 19 – 36 Hudson park
Nico Malan 24 – 5 Langenhoven Gim
Queens College vs Dale College
Westville 0 – 31 Glenwood
St Charles 73 – 0 Voortrekker PMB
Kearsney College 17 – 7 Hilton
DHS 7 – 17 Michaelhouse
Maritzburg College 38 – 22 Pretoria Boys
Jeppe 33 – 12 Northwood
KES 14 – 30 Waterkloof
Oos Moot 17 – 0 HTS John Vorster
Graeme College 46 – 7 Gill College
Fichardtpark 21 – 17 Jim Fouchee
Wonderboom 17 – 24 Frikkie Meyer…
Ellisras 60 – 0 Ben Viljoen
Piet Potgieter 43 – 5 Nylstroom
Louis Trichardt 12 – 36 Hans Strijdom
Tom Naudé 12 – 16 Frans du Toit
Centurion 7 – 46 Ben Vorster
Rob Ferreira 26 – 7 Merensky
Curro Heuwelkruin 33 – 0 Warmbad
Eric Louw 24 – 15 Stanford Lake College
Boland Landbou 19 – 22 SACS
Paul Roos 10 – 16 Paarl Gim
Rondebosch 14 – 18 Wynberg
HTS Belville 17 – 12 De Kuilen
Durbanville 47 – 0 Monument park
Hentie Cilliers 0 – 65 Witteberg
AHS Kroonstad 20 – 15 Goudveld
Voortrekker Beth 60 – 0 HTS Welkom
Welkom Gim 61 – 7 HTS Sasolburg
Hugenote 48 – 5 Potch Volkies
Jeugland 33 – 5 HTS Witbank
Montana 56 – 0 Oosterlig
Driehoek 0 – 64 Middelburg
Potch Gimmies 12 – 24 Wesvalia
Lichtenburg 20 – 17 Die Anker
Noordheuwel 41 – 10 Randburg
Zwartkop 13 – 10 Marais Viljoen
Ligbron 19 - 12 Dinamika
Wagpos 19 - 6 Die Wilgers
Jan Viljoen 29 - 15 Tuine
Kempton Park 15 – 10 Klerksdorp
Garsfontein 20 – 15 HTS Middelburg
Menlopark 61 – 5 Nelspruit
Rustenburg 27 – 5 Florida
Eldoraigne 5 – 27 Transvalia
Monnas 19 – 12 EG Jansen
Zeerust 15 – 10 HTS Klerksdorp
Allen Glen 22 – 7 Bracken High
Elsburg 23 – 10 Die Burger
Goudrif 12 – 10 Carletonville
Hermanus 41 - 7 Piketberg

26 April 2017

Welkom Gim 36 – 5 AHS Kroonstad
Wilgerivier 0 – 43 Goudveld
Voortrekker Beth 67 – 14 Hentie Cilliers
Bastion 15 – 20 Alberton
Hans Moor  22 – 19 Secunda
Riebeeckrand 12 – 28 Standerton
Dr Malan 10 – 17 Linden
Brits 42 – 5 Hoogenhout
Oosterlig 51 – 5 Potch Volkies
Driehoek vs HTS Witbank
Montana 18 – 20 Hugenote
Middelburg 54- 5 Jeugland
Randburg 7 – 24 Potch Gimmies
Marais Viljoen 13 – 10 Die Anker
Noordheuwel 52 – 0  Wesvalia
Lichtenburg 17 – 12  Zwartkop

27 April 2017

Heidelberg Volkies 71 – 0 Bergsig
Jan Viljoen 5 – 0 Tuine
Ligbron 32 – 7 Die Brandwag
Dale College 19 - 0 HTS Daniel Pienaar
Queens College 31 - 5 Nico Malan
Grey High 17 - 21 Hudson Park
Die Brandwag 55 - 7 St Johns
Framesby 17 - 14 Selborne College
Parktown 29 - 5 Muir College
Pearson 22 - 15 Grey High B
Woodridge 14 - 19 St Benedict's
Woodridge 17 - 14 St Albans
St Benedict's 12 - 5 St Albans
St Benedict's 14 - 0 Clifton
Graeme College 7 - 5 Clifton
Graeme College 19 - 0 St Andrews school
Graeme College 15 - 5 Uplands College
St Andrews College 10 - 0 Glenwood house
St Andrews College 17 - 5 Clifton
St Andrews College 42 - 0 St Andrews School.

29 April 2017

Helpmekaar 24 - 21 Grey College
Diamantveld 38 - 0 HTS Middelburg
Waterkloof 10 - 26 Paarl Gim
Affies 16 - 13 HTS Drostdy
Stellenberg 22 - 36 EG Jansen
Glenwood 26 - 12 Garsfontein
Menlopark 50 - 8 Duineveld
Monnas 7 - 21 Paarl Boys High
Noord-Kaap 0 - 31 Outeniqua 
SACS 63 - 0 DF Malan 
Durbanville 18 - 17 Oakdale 
Wynberg 29 - 5 Windhoek 
Bellville 43 - 14 Parel Vallei 
Rondebosch 55 - 0 Upington 
Bishops 26 - 10 KES
Grey High 15 - 17 Selborne College
Nico Malan 40 - 7 St Johns
Grey High B 43 - 15 Muir College
Queens 22 - 25 Die Brandwag
HTS Daniel Pienaar 7 - 16 Parktown
Dale College 23 - 10 Pearson high
Framesby 34 - 0 Hudson Park
Kearsney College 24 - 24 Michaelhouse
Graeme College 7-5 vs Clifton
Graeme College 19-0 vs St Andrews School
Graeme College  15-5 vs Uplands
St Andrews 20 – 5 St David
Hermanus 62 - 5 Punt

1 Mei 2017

Affies 24 - 7 Paarl Boys High
Diamantveld 26 - 12 Waterkloof
EG Jansen 29 - 21 Glenwood
Monnas 15 - 22 Grey College
HTS Middelburg 10 - 32 Stellenberg
Garsfontein 17 - 26 HTS Drostdy
Menlopark 24 - 10 Paarl Gim
Helpmekaar 33 - 10 Duineveld
Bellville 6 - 17 King Edward VII 
Durbanville 69 - 5 Upington 
Bishops 31 - 0 Windhoek 
SACS 7 - 20 Oakdale 
Parel Vallei 10 - 8 Noord-Kaap 
Wynberg 34 - 7 DF Malan 
Rondebosch 0 - 38 Outeniqua High.

6 May 2017

Noordheuwel 11 - 12 Lichtenburg
Wesvalia 20 - 8 Zwartkop
Marais Viljoen 12 - 17 Potch Gimmies
Randburg 13 - 12 Die Anker
Hugenote 19 - 11 Middelburg
Montana 12 - 12 Jeugland
Transvalia 35 – 14 Monnas 
EG Jansen 50 – 15 Eldoraigne 
Rustenburg 10 – 17 Menlopark 
Nelspruit 40 – 5 Florida
Kempton park 10 – 3 Garsfontein
Klerksdorp 13 – 5 HTS Middelburg
Centurion 22 – 5 Wonderboom
Bastion 22 – 0 Riebeeckrand
Linden 8 – 26 Alberton
Dinamika 5 – 10 Jan Viljoen
Piet Retief  22 – 8  Ermelo
Lydenburg 30 – 28 Secunda
Ligbron 22 – 5 Generaal Hertzog
Rob Ferreira 31 – 7 Bergvlam
Pretoria Noord 5 – 19 Oos Moot
Tuine 14 – 22 Overkruin
Die Wilgers 13 – 43 Midstream College
Ben Vorster 72 – 0 Louis Trichardt
Heidelberg Volkies 29 – 5 Sasolburg
Fochville 17 – 10 Bekker
Trinity 10 – 45 Benoni High
Leeuwenhof 20 – 12 Carel De Wet
Benoni High 22 – 7 Carel De Wet
Volksrust 10 – 3 Oosterland
Penryn College 17 – 7 Uplands Kollege
Curro Nelspruit 41 – 21 Baberton
Hoogenhout 37 – 7 Kanonkop
Brandwag 20 – 17  John Vorster
Delmas 24 – 20 HTS Elspark
Vryburg 14 – 17 Brits
Hartbeespoort 43 – 17  Schoonspruit
Ben Viljoen 19 – 0 Nylstroom
Akasia  Pretoria THS
Gerrit Maritz 36 – 0 FH Odendaal
HTS Tuine 12 – 14 Uitsig
Die Burger  17 – 30 Carlton Jones
Allen Glen 52 – 0 Adelaar
Welkom Gim 44 – 0 Hentie Cilliers
Witteberg 43 – 0 HTS Welkom
AHS Kroonstad 26 – 7 Wilgerivier
Voortrekker Beth 50 – 0 HTS Sasolburg
Grey College 22 - 24 Affies
Grey High 22 - 51  Paul Roos
Paarl Boys High 24 - 12 Wynberg
Paarl Gim 69 - 0 Rondebosch
SACS 12 - 24 Bishops
HTS Drostdy 36 - 7 Worcester Gim
Boland Landbou 36 - 0 Belville
Durbanville37 - 0 Hugenote
Tygerberg 41 - 8 Monument park 
DF Malan 20 - 22 Strand
Parel Vallei 17 - 26  Milnerton
Brackenfell 43 - 0 De Kuilen
Hermanus 26 - 19  Swartland
Glenwood 14 - 3 Kearsney College
Clifton 10 - 43 DHS
Northwood 24 - 21 St Charles
Pionier 72 - 0 Voortrekker PMB
Maritzburg College 21 - 0 KES
Westville 19 - 26 Jeppe
Pretoria Boys High 22 - 17 St Benedicts
Parktown St Davids
Sutherland 54 - 0 Southdowns
Framesby 22 - 17 Grens
Kingswood 7 - 50 Hudson park
Selborne College 40 - 7 Queens College
Dale College 31 - 7 Stirling
St Andrews 36 - 12  Graeme College
Woodridge 12 - 12 Alexander Road
St Albans 5 - 58 St Stithians
Piet Potgieter 47 - 0 Tom Naude 
Ellisras  42 - 19 Waterkloof B
Hans Strijdom 10 - 19 Frikkie Meyer
Hilton College 21  27 Michaelhouse

12 and 13 May 2017

Central region
Paarl Boys high 21 – 21 Grey College

AHS Kroonstad 7 – 31 Witteberg

Voortrekker Bethlehem 14 – 15 Welkom Gim

HTS Welkom vs Goudveld

HTS Sasolburg 10 – 33 Wilgerrivier

Sentraal vs Jim Fouchee

Duineveld 41 – 0 Upington

Kathu 7 – 15 Kalahari

Diamantveld 37 – 10 Noord Kaap

Wessel Maree 52 – 0 Henneman

Western Cape
Paul Roos 29 - 7 SACS

Bishops 17 – 17 HTS Drostdy

Boland Landbou 16 – 12 Framesby

Stellenberg 6 – 10 Outeniqua

Brackenfell 22 – 24 Durbanville

Wynberg 15 – 7 Grey High

Ronebosch 26 – 26 Belville

HTS Belville 6 – 25 DF Malan

Hugenote 22 – 17 Worcester Gim

Parel Vallei 33 – 0 Hermanus

Oudtshoorn 5 – 29 Langenhoven Gim

Charlie Hofmeyer vs Strand

Schoonspruit vs Piketberg

De Kuilen vs Swartland

KZN results
Glenwood 10 – 5 Menlopark

Westville 28 – 10 Hilton College

Maritzburg College 26 – 19 Michaelhouse

Kearsney College 35 – 7 DHS

St Charles 35 – 5 Clifton

Ferrum 19 - 7 Dundee

Voortrekker PMB 17 – 5 Port Natal

Eastern Cape
Dale College 5 – 12 Selborne College

Cambridge 5 – 35 Stirling High

Pearson 7 – 20 Hudson park

Marlow landbou 10 – 7 Nico Malan

Die Brandwag  22 - 0 Muir College

Daniel Pienaar 29 – 0 Otto Du Plessis

Kingswood 35 – 15 Union High

Queens College 56 – 10 St Andrews

Graeme College 49 – 0 HTS Port Rex.

Northvaal
Waterkloof 10 – 20 Monnas

Affies 43 – 7 KES

Jeppe boys 17 – 31 St Benedicts

St Johns 5 – 15 St Davids

Pretoria boys High 7 – 14 St Stithians

Ellisras 5 – 6 Piet Potgieter

Northern Academy vs Eric Louw

Sutherland 53 – 0 Rand park High

Virseker Beker
Makro Skole

Jeugland 5 – 5 Kempton park

Florida 14 – 12 Rustenburg

Eldoraigne 36 – 3 Centurion

Wonderboom 5 – 51 Zwartkop

HTS John Vorster 7 – 43 Montana

Jeugland 5 – 5 Kempton park

Middelburg 0 – 22 HTS Middelburg

Groot skole

Linden 28 – 17 Dinamika

Alberton 10 – 14 Bastion

Jan Viljoen 5 – 34 Randburg

Secunda 24 – 17 HTS Witbank

Lydenburg 15 – 26 Rob Ferreira

Piet Retief 22 – 7 Standerton

Oosterlig 22 – 0 Springs boys high

Heidelberg Volkskool vs Driehoek

Hans Moor 45 – 0 Birchleigh

Louis Trichard 29 – 12 Tom Naudé

Merensky 8 – 10 PHS (Pietersburg)

Potch Volkies 0 – 38 Klerksdorp

Lichtenburg 39 – 0 Wagpos

Tuine 5 – 10 Pretoria Noord

Midstream 0 – 12 Overkruin

Ermelo 50 – 7 Generaal Hertzog

Wesvalia 21 - 14 Potch Gimmies

 
Meduim Skole

Bekker 14 – 42 Benoni High

Fochville 22 – 0 Carel De Wet

Bergsig 51- 0 Schoonspruit

Nylstroom 7 – 28 Hans Strijdom

Curro Nelspruit 19 – 7 Penryn College

Brandwag 41 – 19 Elspark

Hoogenhout 10 – 10 Volksrust

Hartebeespoort 29 – 12 Brits

Vryburg 29 – 0 Matlosana

Leeuwenhof 34 – 0Trinityhouse

Curro Hazeldean 41 – 0 Akasia

Pretoria THS 12 – 0 FH Odendaal

Oosterland 32 - 10 Kanonkop

Middel skole

Capricorn 0 – 78 Eric Louw

Warmbad 0 – 62 Frans du Toit

Allen Glen 40 – 0 Primrose

Carltonville 5 – 17 Alberton High

Wolmaranstad 54 – 0 Grenswag

Goudrif 31 - 27 President

Klein skole

Stanford Lake College 19 – 12 Curro Heuwelkruin

18 May 2017

Grey High 45 - 7 Graeme College

20 May 2017

Western Cape

Boland Landbou 15 – 3 Wynberg

Bishops 17 – 8 Durbanville

Paarl Gim  28 – 0 OakdaleLandbou

Paarl boys high 33 – 7 Rondeboch

SACS 27 – 8 Brackenfell

HTS Drostdy 7 – 33 Outeniqua

Stellenberg 54 – 3 De Kuilen

Hermanus 24 – 0 Montagu

Westering 24 - 17 DF Malherbe

DF Malan 9 - 17 Monument park

Milnerton 17 - 12 Strand

Punt  15 - 45 PW Botha

DF Malan 9 - 17 Monument park.

Hugenote 35 - 0 Oudtshoorn

Charlie Hofmeyer 40 - 12 Swartland

Belville 42 - 7 Worcester Gim

Parel Vallei 19 - 7 Hottentots Holland
KZN

Clifton 48 – 0 George Campbell

Ferrum 10 - 17 Sarel Cilliers

Maritzburg College 22 - 3 DHS

Eastern Cape

Selborne College 7 – 22 Grey College

Kingswood  31 – 24Port Rex

Grey High 22 – 15 Graeme College

St Andrews 39 – 17 Cambridge

Grens 22 – 17 Dale College

Nico Malan 18 – 8 Despatch

Woodridge 51 – 7 Humansdorp

Central region

Witteberg 17 – 14 Voortrekker Bethlehem

Wilgerrivier 0 – 52 Welkom Gim

AHS Kroonstad 31 – 0 Hentie Cilliers

Duineveld 29 – 17 Noord Kaap

Upington 7 – 55 Diamantveld

 Northvaal

St Stithians 7 – 17 KES

St Albans 8 – 33 St Benedicts

Pretoria Boys high 12 – 24 Jeppe boys

Sutherland 15 – 27 St Davids

Waterkloof 5 – 27 Noordheuwel

Affies 52 – 10 Westville

Transvalia 45 – 19 Garsfontein

Frikkie Meyer 23 – 5 Piet Potgieter 

Merensky 52 – 13 Frans du Toit 

Eric Louw 53 – 7 Heuwelkruin

Virseker Beker

Makro skole

HTS Middelburg 26 – 24 Nelspruit

Eldoriagne 22 – 14 Zwartkop

EG Jansen 32 – 19 Rustenburg

Monnas 26 – 5 Kempton park

Marais Viljoen 10 – 15 Jeugland

Hugenote 31 – 10  Die Anker

HTS John Vorster 24 – 17 Wonderboom

Centurion 5 – 47 Montana

Groot skole

Riebeeckrand 10 – 12 Jan Viljoen

Alberton 42 – 5 Dinamika

Linden 5 – 10 Randburg

Ermelo 52 – 8 Hoogenhout

Lydenburg 0 – 19 HTS Witbank

Secunda 25 – 7 Bergvlam

Piet Retief 74 – 0 Generaal Hertzog

Ligbron 0 – 15 Standerton

Klerksdorp 18 – 10 Lichtenburg

Wesvalia 66 – 0 Potch Volkies

Wagpos 5 - 22 Potch Gimmies

Tuine 18 – 19 Oos Moot

Midstream College 26 – 22 Pretoria Noord

Oosterlig 3 – 20 Hans Moor

Vereeniging Gim 24 – 12 Driehoek

Heidelberg Volkies 24 - 0 Dr Malan

Tom Naude 0 – 43 Ellisras

 Meduim skole

Leeuwenhof 32 – 24 Benoni High

Bekker 33 – 5 Trinity

Bergsig 22 – 31 Hartbeespoort

Ben Viljoen 17 – 19 Hans Strijdom

Curro Nelspruit 19 – 24 Uplands College

Brandwag 39 - 5 Delmas

Vryburg 50 - 0 Schoonspruit

Middel skole

Alberton High 23 - 30 Edenvale

Carltonville 10 - 7 Queens High

Allen Glen 58 - 5 Vryburger

Steelcrest 27 - 12 Kriel

Zeerust 36 - 0 HTS Potch

24 May 2017

Randburg 21 – 12 Bastion

Dinamika 14 – 14 Riebeeckrand

Linden 14 – 12 Jan Viljoen

7 May 2017

Paarl boys 9 – 22 Paul Roos

Paarl Gim 26 – 0 SACS

Outeniqua 31 – 10 Oakdale Landbou

Stellenberg 8 – 14 Rondebosch

Bishops 17 – 5 Wynberg

HTS Drostdy 41 – 0 Noord Kaap

Durbanville 64 – 7 Tygerberg

Brackenfell 12 – 6 Belville

Parel Vallei 17 – 12 Strand

Hermanus 7 – 0  Worcester Gim

President 15 – 0 Edgemead

Eastern Cape

Selborne College 5 – 0  St Andrews

Nico Malan 59 – 0 Otto Du Plessis

Framesby 24 – 7 Marlow

Dale College 59 – 0 Muir College

Kingswood 26 – 24 Stirling High

Graeme College 7 – 24 Hudson Park

Queens College 38 – 3 1 Grey High

Woodridge 24 – 15 Victoria Park

KZN

DHS 0 – 64 Glenwood

Maritzburg College 43 – 12 Hilton College

St Charles 47 – 12 St Albans

Clifton 0 – 56 Northwood

Westville 60 – 0 Voortrekker PMB

Northvaal

Monnas 19 – 10 KES

Helpmekaar 35 – 16  Waterkloof

Affies 29 – 17 Jeppe

Pretoria Boys high 24 – 7 Parktown

St Johns Michaelhouse

Benoni High 31 – 5 St Dunstans

Suherland 24 - 5 Northcliff

EG Jansen 65 – 7 Kempton Park

Marais Viljoen 16 – 12  Florida

Noordheuwel 38 – 10 Die Anker

Hugenote 17 – 5 Jeugland

Garsfontein 12 – 20 Menlopark

Centurion 7 – 24 Zwartkop

Eldoraigne 38 – 7 John Vorster

Montana 50 – 5 Wonderboom

Lichtenburg 22 – 20 Wesvalia

Potch Gimmies 31 – 0 Potch Volkies

Klerksdorp 60 – 0 Wagpos

Alberton 29 – 19 Jan Viljoen

Dinamika 0 – 25 Bastion

Randburg 50 – 7 Riebeeckrand

Vereeniging Gim Heidelberg Volkies

Dr Malan 0 – 26 Driehoek

Hans Moor 44 – 0 Springs boys

Pietersburg 21 – 0 Tom Naude

Ben Vorster 10 – 20  Merensky

Oos Moot 31 – 14 Overkruin

Tuine 0 – 12 Midstream College

Die Wilgers 23 – 26 Pretoria Noord

Ermelo 31 – 17 Ligbron

Standerton 46 – 19 Generaal Hertzog

Rob Ferreira 38 – 10 HTS Witbank

Lydenburg 7 – 0 Bergvlam

Ellisras 59 – 0 Hans Strijdom

Frans Du Toit 24 – 33 Louis Trichardt

Bekker 5 – 38  Leeuwenhof

Trinity 6 – 33 Fochville

Curro Nelspruit 38 – 7  Loweveld high

Oosterland Hoogenhout

Penryn College Uplands College

Bergsig 21 – 32 Brits

Hartebeespoort 26 – 14 Vryburg

Wolmarantad 36 – 24 Schoonpsruit

Pretoria THS 45 – 7 Gerrit Maritz

Curro Hazeldean 17 – 8 Erasmus

Carletonville 26 – 0 Roodepoort

Allen Glen15 – 7  Germiston

Warmbad 7 – 52 Eric Louw

Central region

Welkom Gim10 – 31 Wittberg

Voortrekker Bethlehem 40 – 21 AHS Kroonstad

Diamantveld 66 – 0 Landboudal.

3 Junie 2017

Western Cape

Paarl Gim 10 – 7 Bishops

Paarl boys 19 – 17 Oakdale Landbou

Stellenberg 13 – 19 Boland Landbou

Paul Roos 43 – 10 Rondebosch

HTS Drostdy 50 – 5 Hugenote Wellington

Outeniqua 57 – 3 Langenhoven Gim

Wynberg 27 – 5 Parel Vallei

Durbanville 5 – 12 SACS

Belville 36 – 0 Swartland

Brackenfell 48 – 0 DF Malan

De Kuilen 6 – 24 Strand

Tygerberg  10 – 21 Milnerton

PW Botha 19-10 Pacaltsdorp

Hermanus 0 – 13 Bredasdorp

Eastern Cape

Selborne College 55 – 0 Cambridge

Dale College 32 – 12 Kingswood College

Daniel Pienaar vs Oudtshoorn

Die Brandwag 3 – 40 Framesby

Greame College 24 – 32  Nico Malan

Grey High 26 – 7 St Andrews College

Hudson park 14 – 17 Queens College

Pearson 62 – 10 Otto Du Plessis

Woodridge College 47 – 5 Cillie

KZN

Glenwood 24 – 14 Monnas

DHS 8 – 26 Westville

Hilton College 31 – 0 Kearsney College

Michaelhouse 17 – 42 Northwood

Central region

Welkom gim 58 – 7 HTS Welkom

Goudveld 15 – 21 Wittberg

Northvaal

Affies 35 – 3 Waterkloof

Garsfontein 3 – 12  Helpmekaar

KES 27 – 14 St Benedict’s

Parktown 24 – 12 St Albans

Pretoria boys High 19 – 14 St John’s

St Davids 17 – 21  St Charles

Ellisras 29 – 0  Nylstroom

VirsekerBeker

Makro skole

HTS Middelburg 17 – 17  Middelburg
 

HTS John Vorster 14 – 17 Centurion
 Montana 28 – 10 Zwartkop
 Wonderboom 15 – 67 Eldoraigne

Afdeling A

Rustenburg 9 – 6  Kempton Park
 Florida 3 – 45 EG Jansen

Afdeling B
 Noordheuwel 14 – 0 Jeugland
 Die Anker 10 – 25  Marais Viljoen

Groot skole

Potch Gimmies 14 – 17 Lichtenburg

Klerksdorp 10 – 17 Wesvalia

Potch Volkies 14 – 7 Wagpos

Oos Moot 33 – 5  Midstream College

Pretoria Noord 15 – 12 Overkruin

Secunda 0 – 55 Rob Ferreira

Die Wilgers 7 – 69 Tuine

Standerton 12 – 38 Ermelo

Ligbron 0 – 44 Piet Retief

HTS Witbank 7 – 0 Bergvlam

Oosterlig 22 – 12  Birchleigh

Riebeeckrand 7 – 15  Linden

Alberton 29 – 19 Randburg

Ben Vorster  45 – 0 Pietersburg

Frikkie Meyer 49 – 0 Tom Naude 

Louis Trichardt  0 – 22 Merensky
 

Meduim skole

Hans Strijdom 5 – 27 Piet Potgieter
 

Bekker 12 – 14 Carel De Wet

Fochville 37 – 24  Leeuwenhof

Trinity 17 – 17 Carel de Wet

Bergsig 12 – 19  Vryburg

Stoffberg 41 – 21  Elspark

John Vorster 41 – 7 Delmas

HF Verwoed 7 – 27 Pretoria THS

Curro Hazeldean 36 – 7 Uitsig

Eramus 43 – 0 HTS Tuin

Middelskole

Frans du Toit 32 – 5 Eric Louw.

Edenvale 44 – 0  Carletonville

Wolmaranstad 7 – 0 HTS Klerksdorp

10 Junie 2017

Western cape

Bishops 19 – 12 Paarl Boys High

Paul Roos 20 - 12 Oakdale landbou

Paarl Gim 36 – 10 Boland Landbou

Rondebosch 5 – 26 SACS

Durbanville 13 – 16 Belville

Stellenberg 13 – 0 Wynberg

KZN

St Charles 24 – 12 Michaelhouse

Hilton College 14 - 31 Northwood

Kearsney College 30 – 19  St Benedicts

Clifton 12 – 20 St Davids

Ferrum 24 – 14 Newcastle

Eastern Cape
Die Brandwag 33 – 0 Otto Du Plessis

Graeme College 7 – 28 Queens College

St Andrews 22 – 14 Pearson

Dale College 34 – 17 Grey High

Northvaal
KES 80 – 0 St John’s

Pretoria Boys High 26 – 5 St Albans

Virseker Beker

Makro skole

Menlopark 51 – 12 Waterkloof

Zwartkop 53 – 0 HTS John Vorster

Montana 17 – 7 Eldoraigne

Marais Viljoen 36 – 31 Noordheuwel

Kempton park  15 – 13 Florida

Monnas 19 – 17 EG Jansen

Groot skole

Potch Gimmmies 28 – 10 Klerksdorp

Wesvalia 53 – 0 Wagpos

Tom Naude 3 – 55 Ben Vorster

Pietersburg 40 – 14 Louis Trichardt

Frikkie Meyer 6 – 15 Ellisras

Lichtenburg 60 – 0 Potch Volkies

Klerksdorp 10 – 28 Potch Gimmies

Randburg 43 – 0 Dinamika

Alberton  27 – 5 Riebeeckrand

Valke kwarteind

Heidelberg Volkies 52 – 7 Springs boys high

Hans Moor 31 – 17 Dr Malan

Oosterlig 29 – 19 Driehoek

Bulle semi Finaal

Oos Moot 17 – 10 Pretoria Noord

Midstream 26 – 24 Overkruin

Puma Kwarteind

Secunda 33 – 0 Standerton

Rob Ferreira 57 – 5 Ligbron

Piet Retief 31 – 10 Lydenburg

Ermelo 17 – 8 HTS Witbank

Meduim skole

Benoni High 12 – 15 Fochville

Piet Potgieter 27 – 7 Ben Viljoen

John Vorster 50 – 0 Overvaal

Pumas semi Finaal

Baberton 22 – 19 Volksrust

Curro Nelspruit 8 – 7 Hoogenhout

Bulle uitspeel wedstryde

Erasmus 34 – 0 FH Odendaal

Curro Hazeldean 18 – 14 Pretoria THS

Middel skole

Wolmaranstad  10 – 7 Zeerust