Under 14 results

25 Feb 2017

Transvalia 8 - 15 HTS Middelburg
Middelburg 26 - 0 Ermelo
Noord 29 - 15 Klerksdorp
Hugenote 24 - 0 Secunda
Jan Viljoen  0 - 34 Driehoek
Riebeeckrand 37 - 7 Carel De Wet
Pretoria Noord 0- 27 Stoffberg
Vryburg 56 - 0 Wolmaranstad
Pionier 0 - 33 Volksrust

4 March 2017

HTS Tuine 0 - 27 Sutherland
Hugenote 22 - 0 Die Anker
Sentraal 5 - 51 Diamantveld
Kanonkop 36 - 15 Kriel
Merensky 17 - 7 Ellisras
Nylstroom vs Louis Trichardt
Hans Strijdom 5 - 36 Genl Hertzog
Ermelo 17 - 12 Lydenburg
Curro Nelspruit 81 - 0 Lowveld high
Trinityhouse 58 - 5 Southdowns College
Hans Moor 5 - 15 Linden
Alberton 15 - 5 Standerton
Riebeeckrand 0 - 43 Dr Malan
Hoogenhout 5 - 27 Secunda
Brits 43 - 5 Bastion
President vs Elspark
Benoni high 27 - 10 Goudrif
Hartebeespoort 19 - 5 Birchleigh
Oosterland 44 - 0 Pretoria Noord
Vryburg 5 - 20 Fochville
Ferrum 41 - 0 Pionier
Leeuwenhof 45 - 5 Alberton High
Ben Vorster vs Wonderboom
Centurion 32 - 7 Oos Moot
Jan Viljoen 7 - 32 Bergsig
Dinamika 50 - 0 Die Wilgers
Ligbron 35 - 22 Heidelberg Volkskool
Transvalia 12 - 27 Menlopark
Pietersburg 55 - 0 Eldoraigne
Rustenburg 24 - 10 EG Jansen
Klerksdorp 14 - 31 Florida

7 Maart 2017

HTS Middelburg 10 - 18 Nelspruit

8 Maart 2017

Bekker 49 - 0 Overvaal

11 March 2017

Affies 17 - 7 Diamantveld
Grey College 79 - 7 Waterkloof
Helpmekaar 44 - 0 Eldoraigne
Merensky 22 - 17 Tom Naude
Curro Nelspruit 34 - 0 Lydenburg
Ellisras. 83 - 0 Gerrit Maritz
Hugenote ( Wellington ) 24 - 17 Tygerberg
Menlopark 66 - 0 Noord Kaap
Allen Glen 29 - 5 Maragon
Penryn College 0 - 62 Cornwall Hill
Frans du Toit 38 - 5 Lowveld High
Nylstroom 10 - 39 Louis Trichradt
Springs boys 7 - 24 Sutherland
Port Rex 22 - 0 Lillyfontein
Queens College 32 - 0 Cambridge
Bethlehem Voortekker 12 - 14 Jim Fouchee
Witteberg 24 - 14 Ermelo
Goudveld 27 - 5 HTS Louis Botha 
Dale Collegw 20 - 14 Stirling High
Hudson Park 24 - 0 Marlow Landbou
Kanonkop 28 - 20 Erasmus
Linden 25 - 19 Standerton
Riebeeckrand 7 - 34 Brits
Dr Malan 22 - 17 Alberton
Bastion 17 - 20 Hoogenhout 
Hans Moor 7 - 19 Secunda
Benoni high 67 - 0 President
Elspark 0 - 63 Harterbeespoort
Goudrif 19 - 34 Birchleigh
Pretoria Noord 59 - 29 Delmas
Pionier 0 - 59 Piet Retief
Fochville 61 - 0 Wolmaranstad
Leeuwenhof 78 - 0 Bekker
Vryburg 36 - 0 Wolmaranstad
Oos Moot 17 - 5 Frikkie Meyer
Bergsig 22 - 34 Dinamika 
Jan Viljoen 32 - 12 John Vorster
Brandwag 55 - 0 Die Wilgers
Ligbron 44 - 0 Wagpos
Heidelberg Volkies 57 - 7 Tuine
Monnas 29 - 0 Pietersburg
Garsfontein 12 - 32 Rustenburg
Florida 13 - 12 HTS Middelburg
Klerksdorp 5 - 27 Nelspruit
Transvalia 21 - 12 Kempton Park

16 Maart 2017

St Benedict's 0 - 24 Zwartkop
Ben Viljoen 17 - 20 Lydenburg
HTS John Vorster 25 - 10 Tom Naudé
Hartebeespoort 45 - 0 Goudrif
Benoni high 53 - 0 Elspark
Alberton 3 - 17 Brits
Secunda 7 - 26 Dr Malan
Riebeeckrand 0 - 36 Standerton
Hans Moor 14 - 12 Bastion
Linden 5 - 5 Hoogenhout
Middelburg 18 - 12 Oosterlig
Driehoek 19 - 36 Potch Gimmies
Marais Viljoen 38 - 0 Jeugland
Noordheuwel 39 - 0 Jeugland
Die Anker 14 - 22 Potch Gim
Zwartkop 34 - 7 Potch Volkies
Marais Viljoen 20 - 20 Hugenote
Montana 50 - 0 Driehoek
Randburg 22 - 0 HTS Witbank
Middelburg 7 - 5 Lichtenburg
Oosterlig 29 - 12 Wesvalia
Ferrum 12 - 19 Piet Retief
Leeuwenhof 64 - 0 Overvaal
Bekker 20 - 19 Alberton High
Frikkie Meyer 12 - 37 Centurion
Monnas 54 - 0 Eldoraigne
EG Jansen 29 - 17 Garsfontein
HTS Middelburg 34 - 0 Klerksdorp
Menlopark 68 - 0 Kempton park
Nelspruit 24 - 13 Florida

18 Maart

Paarl Gim 46 - 0 Stellenberg
Diamantveld 41 - 7 Duineveld
Helpmekaar 7 - 5 Affies
Kingswood 48 - 7 Muir College
St Charles 50 - 0St Andrews Bloem
St Andrews 36 - 10 Union High
Fichardtpark 20 - 10 AHS Kroonstad
Noord kaap 22 - 7 Upington
St Davids 21 - 15 St Albans
Allen Glen 55 - 0 Bracken High
Kearsney 10 - 5 Northwood
Westville 36 - 5 Michaelhouse
DHS 0 - 54 Hilton College
Oos Moot 8 - 32 Ben Vorster

25 Maart 2017

Affies 10 - 10 Paarl Gim
Grey College 48 - 3 Maritzburg College
KES 56 - 7 Pretoria Boys High
St Benedicts 17 - 12  Parktown
Jeppe 17 - 13 St Johns
Ermelo 0 - 55 Midstream College
Bethlehem Voortrekker 55 - 0 Sentraal
Durbanville 37 - 9 Swartland
Sutherland 6 - 0 St Albans
Paul Roos 17 - 17 HTS Drostdy
Merensky 17 - 27 Piet Potgieter
Nylstroom 0 - 61 Tom Naude
Hans Strijdom 5 - 39 Overkruin
Bergvlam 0 - 25 Frans du Toit
Lydenburg 74 - 0  Baberton
Hugenote 21 - 0 Hermanus
Boland Landbou 7 - 21 Outeniqua.
Allen Glen 53 - 0 Carel De Wet
Westville 39 - 0 Northwood
Dr Malan 26 - 5 Linden
Bastion 5 - 24 Standerton
Brits 22 - 0 Secunda
Hans Moor 12 - 0 Riebeeckrand
Hartebeespoort 42 - 0 Benoni High
Hugenote 54 - 7 Jeugland
Middelburg 31 - 10 Wesvalia
Zwartkop 40 - 0 Randburg
Noordheuwel 12 - 8 Marais Viljoen
Potch Gimmies 26 - 26 Montana
Oosterlig 5 - 14 Lichtenburg
Ferrum 19 - 7 Stoffberg
Leeuwenhof 36 - 19 Fochville
Vryburg 33 - 5 Bekker
Volksrust 19 - 19 Delmas
Oos Moot 24 - 7 Wonderboom
Ben Vorster 28 - 12 Frikkie Meyer
Heidelberg Vokies 66 - 5 Die Wilgers
Dinmaika 58 - 0 John Vorster
Brandwag 12 - 24 Bergsig
Ligbron 64 - 5 Jan Viljoen
Garsfontein 12 - 24. Kempton Park
Eldoraigne 7 - 14 Klerksdorp
Monnas 24 - 18 Nelspruit
Pietersburg 19 - 12 Florida
Transvalia 13 - 15 Rustenburg
Menlopark 85 - 0 EG Jansen
Hermanus 54 - 20 Stellenberg B
Hermanus 10 - 26 Langenhoven Gim

28 Maart 2017

Curro Nelspruit 15 - 10 Rob Ferreira

29 Maart 2017

Hans Moor 15 - 12 Alberton
Standerton 7 - 48 Secunda
Riebeeckrand 0 - 43 Hoogenhout
Benoni High 24 - 34 Birchleigh
Bastion 0 - 52 Dr Malan
Noordheuwel 26 -10 Hugnote
Lichtenburg 25 - 22 Wesvalia
Randburg 24 - 19 Potch Volkies
Zwartkop 50 - 0 HTS Witbank. 

1 April

St Benedicts 0 - 43 St Johns
Bishops 68 - 0 St Andrews
Menlopark 19 - 18 Paarl Boys
Kwagga XV 45 - 7 Centurion
Diamantveld 41 - 0 Jeugland
Affies 20 - 10 Paul Roos Gim
Outeniqua 71 - 0 Garsfontein
Durbanville 45 - 5 Noordheuwel
Brandwag 24 - 19 Windhoek Gim
Monument 26 - 5 Stellenberg 
Boland Landbou 22 - 16 Waterkloof
Wynberg 22 - 12 Kempton park 
Klerksdorp 8 - 5 Parel Vallei
Heidelberg Volkies 74 - 0 Sentraal
Grey High 21 - 19 Florida
Daniel Pienaar 5 - 7 Transvalia
HTS Drostdy 77 - 24 Marais Viljoen
Middelburg 17 - 12 Hugenote
Belville 0 - 46 Nelspruit
Rustenburg 74 - 0 DF Malan
Framesby 38 - 5 Eldoraigne
SACS 12 - 32 Westville
Oakdale 54 - 0 HTS Middelburg
Paarl Gim 12 - 19 Grey College

3 April 2017

Heidelberg Volkskool 5 - 20 Wynberg 
Outeniqua 10 - 5 Affies
Monument 22 - 21 Paul Roos Gim
Menlopark 21 - 13 Durbanville
Stellenberg 48 - 14 Kemptonpark
Diamantveld 15 - 17 Florida 
Brandwag (Uitenhage) 38 - 5 Klerksdorp
Boland Landbou 12 - 25 Grey High 
Waterkloof 0 - 70 Paarl Boys
Windhoek Gim 8 - 24 Kwagga XV
Centurion 26 - 5 Sentraal
Jeugland 15 - 19 Garsfontein
Noordheuwel 17 - 5 Parel Vallei
HTS Daniel Pienaar 17 - 13 Middelburg
HTS Drostdy 59 - 0 Transvalia
Hugenote 24 - 34 Marais Viljoen
HTS Middelburg 17 - 5 Framesby
Rustenburg 53 - 0 Belville
Paarl Gimnasium 10 - 7 Nelspruit
Grey College 67 - 7 SACS
Eldoraigne 24 - 19 DF Malan
Oakdale 39 - 5 Westville
Jim Fouchee 17 - 7 Michaelhouse
DHS 0 - 21 Wesvalia
Jeppe 36 - 10 Potch Volkies
Glenwood 41 - 7 Montana

4 April 2017

Frikkie Meyer 12 – 10 HTS John Vorster
Ellisras 28 – 14 Midstream
Dr EG Jansen A 7 – 24 PHS
Oos Moot 5 – 25 Hugenote
Wonderboom 40 – 7 Riebeeckrand
Ben Vorster 5 – 51 Zwartkop
Lydenburg 43 – 14 Louis Trichardt
Hans Strijdom 34 – 27 Carletonville
Hoogenhout 17 – 29 Tom Naude.

5 April 2017

Stellenberg 0 - 62 Affies
Paarl Boys 29 - 10 Grey high
Wynberg 7 - 42 Monnas
Centurion 26 - 26 Klerksdorp
Outeniqua 15 - 10 Menlopark
Garsfontein 28 - 19 Windhoek Gim
Boland landbou 19 - 7 Noordheuwel
Waterkloof 21 - 12 Heidelberg Volkies
Paul Roos 54 - 0 Florida
Durbanville 38 - 7 Brandwag (Uitenhage)
Kempton park 48 - 0 Sentraal
Kwagga XV 19 - 10 Jeugland
Diamantveld 42 - 12 Parel Vallei
HTS Drostdy 55 - 5 Middelburg
Transvalia 26 - 12 Hugenote
Marais Viljoen 26 - 24 HTS Daniel Pienaar
Paarl gim 68 - 0 HTS Middelburg
Westville 59 - 0 DF Malan
Oakdale 37 - 20 Grey College
Eldoraigne 17 - 17 Belville
SACS 11 - 11 Nelspruit
Rustenburg 43 - 13 Framesby
Michaelhouse 0 - 31 Montana
Potch Volkies 10 - 19 DHS
Jim Fouchee 26 - 7 Wesvalia
Glenwood 43 - 0 Jeppe Boys

6 April 2017

Zwartkop 71 – 0 Frikkie Meyer
PHS vs Hugenote
Ellisras 63 – 0 Lydenburg
Hans Strijdom 7 – 34 Wonderboom
HTS Tom Naude 55 – 0 Riebeeckrand
Oos Moot 0 – 22 Dr EG Jansen
Carletonville 7 – 76 Hoogenhout
HTS John Vorster 17 – 0 Louis Trichardt
Ben Vorster 42 – 12 Midstream

7 April 2017

Wesvalia 19 - 19 Michaelhouse
Potch Vlkies 7 - 56 Glenwood
Jim Fouchee 47 - 5 DHS
Jeppe 7 - 15 Montana

8 April 2017

Ben Viljoen 27 - 12 HTS Witbank
Rob Ferreira 19 - 0 Merensky 
Curro Kollege Hazeldean 61 - 0 Barberton
PHS 5 – 40 Zwartkop
Ellisras 69 – 0 Wonderboom
HTS John Vorster 12 – 27 Dr EG Jansen
Hans Strijdom 0 – 57 Midstream
HTS Tom Naude 5 – 39 Hugenote
Frikkie Meyer 34 – 10 Riebeeckrand
Louis Trichardt 32 – 17 Carletonville
Ben Vorster 34 – 14 Hoogenhout
Lydenburg 7 – 31 Oos Moot
Hermanus 40 - 5 Fiarburn
Hermanus 28 - 7 Melkbos

10 April 2017

Affies C 50 - 0 Benoni 
Driehoek 41 - 7 Standerton
Kearsny 48 - 7 Secunda 
Affies D 59 - 0 HTS Middelburg B
Piet Retief 47 - 10 Bekker
Curro Nelspruit 49 - 0 Volksrust
Baberton 0 - 42 HTS Witbank
Merensky 20 - 17 Curro Hazeldean
Rob Ferreira 19 - 28 Ben Viljoen

11 April 2017

Rob Ferreira 62 - 0 Baberton
HTS Witbank 58 - 0 Curro Hazeldean
Ben Viljoen 32 - 19 Merensky

22 April 2017

Hentie Cilliers 12 – 60 Witteberg
AHS Kroonstad vs Goudveld
Voortrekker Beth 51 – 0 HTS Welkom
Welkom Gim 42 – 5 HTS Sasolburg
Paarl Boys 21 – 17 Outeniqua
Oakdale 31 – 7 HTS Drostdy
Bishops 40 – 12 Stellenberg
Swartland 5 – 32 Worcester gim
Parel Vallei 30 – 0 DF Malan
Selborne College 47 – 0 Grens
Marlow vs Brandwag
Union 10 – 17 Muir College
Framesby 19 – 15 Daniel Pienaar
Cambridge 5 – 29 Hudson park
Nico Malan 21 – 12 Langenhoven Gim
Queens College vs Dale College
Graeme College 55 – 0 Gill College
Westville 34 – 7 Glenwood
St Charles 77 – 0 Voortrekker
PMB Kearsney College 10 – 13 Hilton
DHS 0 – 31 Michaelhouse
Maritzburg College 51 – 0 Pretoria Boys High
Jeppe 47 – 7 Northwood
KES 14 – 13 Waterkloof
Oos Moot 5 – 21 HTS John Vorster.
Wonderboom 10 -10 Frikkie Meyer…
Ellisras 25 – 5 Ben Viljoen
Piet Potgieter 60 – 0 Nylstroom
Louis Trichardt 22 – 12 Hans Strijdom
Tom Naudé 39 – 0 Frans du Toit
Centurion 12 – 10 Ben Vorster
Rob Ferreira 22 – 19Merensky
Boland Landbou 14 – 17 SACS
Paul Roos 7 – 26 Paarl Gim
Rondebosch 0 – 6 Wynberg
Belville vs Strand
HTS Belville 5 – 10 De Kuilen
Durbanville 76 – 0 Monument park
Montana 38 – 5 Lichtenburg
Potch Gimmies 0 – 15 Middelburg
Noordheuwel 44 – 12 Randburg
Zwartkop 12 – 26 Marais Viljoen
Driehoek 12 – 17 Wesvalia
Die Anker 7 – 22 Oosterlig
Hugenote 31 – 14 HTS Witbank
Jeugland 12 – 29 Potch Volkies
Stoffberg 24 – 45 Leeuwenhof
Piet Retief 15 – 10 Fochville
Ferrum 17 – 14 Vryburg
Oosterland 15 – 10 Bekker
Alberton High 24 – 15 Delmas
Volksrust 24 – 5 Schoonspruit
Pretoria Noord 20 – 12 Wollies
Pionier 31 – 5 Overvaal
Die Wilgers 0 - 46 Wagpos
Dimamika 0 - 56 Ligbron
Bergsig 3 - 24 Heidelberg Volkies
Garsfontein 38 – 17 Klerksdorp
Kempton Park 13 – 17 HTS Middelburg
Nelspruit 7 – 10 Transvalia
Dr EG Jansen 17 – 5 Florida
Menlopark 71 – 7 Pietersburg
Monnas 27 – 7 Rustenburg
Zeerust 10 – 10 HTS Klerksdorp
Schweizer-Reneke 40 – 0 HTS Potch.
Allen Glen 34 – 0 Bracken High
Carletonville 12 – 10 Goudrif.

26 April 2017

Welkom Gim  51 – 0 Kroonstad
Wilgerivier 12 – 42 Goudveld
Voortrekker Beth 51 – 0  Hentie Cilliers

27 April 2017

Noordheuwel 3 – 20 Montana
Middelburg 5 – 22 Marais Viljoen
Randburg 12 – 19 Lichtenburg
Potch Gimmmies 14 – 55 Zwartkop
Wesvalia 10 – 27 Hugenote
Oosterlig 10 – 3 Potch Volkies
HTS Witbank vs Driehoek
Jeugland 14 – 22 Die Anker
Heidelberg Volkies 41 – 0 Bergsig
Ligbron 42 – 0 Die Brandwag
Dinamika 47 – 3 John Vorster
Grey high B 32 - 0 Despatch
Grey High 17 - 12 Hudson Park
Queens college 12 - 37 Nico Malan
Framesby 0 - 26 Selborne College
HTS Daniel Pienaar 21 - 29 Dale College
Die Brandwag 7 - 10 St Johns
Pearson High 33 - 10 St Davids
Kingswood 19 - 5 Clifton
Kingswood 38 - 7 St Albans
Clifton 22 - 0 CBC Boksburg
St Albans 10 - 5 Uplands College
St Benedict's 20 - 14 CBC Boksburg
St Andrews 19 - 0 St Albans. 
St Benedict's 22 - 0 Uplands Colleg

29 April 2017

Helpmekaar 0 - 20 Grey College
Diamantveld 24 - 14 HTS Middelburg
Waterkloof 3 - 59 Paarl Gim
Affies 18 - 7 HTS Drostdy
Stellenberg 42 - 14 EG Jansen
Glenwood 45 - 0 Garsfontein
Menlopark 71 - 0 Duineveld
Monnas 17 - 14 Paarl Boys High
Kearsney College 24 - 12 Michaelhouse
Sutherland 21 - 12 Krugersdorp high
Graeme College 20 - 14 St Davids
HTS Daniel Pienaar 24 - 12 Parktown
Framesby 10 - 10 Hudson Park
Grey High 5 - 17 Selborne College
Grey High B 24 - 5 Muir College
Nico Malan 17 - 14 St Johns
Queens College 26 - 17 Die Brandwag
Outeniqua 70 - 0 Noord-Kaap 
Wynberg 17 - 19 Windhoek 
Bishops 41 - 21 KES 
Rondebosch 46 - 5 Upington 
SACS 50 - 0 DF Malan 
Durbanville 10 - 28 Oakdale
Belville 7 - 38 Parel Vallei
Hilton 27 - 7 St Charles
Hermanus 21 - 15 Punt

1 May 2017

Affies 7 - 10 Paarl Boys High
Diamantveld 17 - 3 Waterkloof
EG Jansen 7 - 60 Glenwood
Monnas 0 - 13 Grey College
HTS Middelburg 22 - 5 Stellenberg
Garsfontein 0 - 71 HTS Drostdy
Menlopark 12 - 10 Paarl Gim
Helpmekaar 56 - 7 Duineveld
CBC Boksburg 0 – 7 Uplands College
Kingswood 40 – 0 St Andrews
St Albans 0 – 7 St Benedicts
Uplands College  0 – 24 Clifton
CBC Boksburg 0 – 30 Kingswood
St Andrews 12 – 7 St Benedict’s
Clifton 7 – 20 St Albans
Kingswood 36 – 0 St Benedict’s
St Albans 12 – 0 Uplands College
St Andrews 12 – 7 CBC Boksburg
Kingswood 36 – 0 St Benedict’s
Bishops 12 10 Windhoek 
SACS 9 - 21 Oakdale 
Rondebosch 7 - 15 KES 
Bellville 0 - 72 Outeniqua 
Parel Vallei 8 - 35 Noord-Kaap 
Wynberg 25 - 24 Durbanville 
DF Malan 10 - 14 Upington.

6 May 2017

Montana 15 - 13 Marais Viljoen
Noordheuwel 7 - 43  Middelburg
Zwartkop 27 - 7 Potch Volkies
Randburg 5 - 28 Potch Gimmies
Hugenote 12 - 8 Oosterlig
Menlopark 10 – 5 Monnas 
Rustenburg 29 – 12 Pietersburg 
EG Jansen 0 – 28 Transvalia 
Nelspruit 12 – 3 Florida
Garsfontein 10 – 24 HTS Middelburg
Klerksdorp 0 – 64 Kempton Park
Centurion 24 – 10 Wonderboom
Bastion 38 – 0 Riebeeckrand
Linden 48 – 5 Alberton
Dinamika 32 – 7 Jan Viljoen
Piet Retief 54 – 0 Ermelo
Lydenburg 19 – 19 Secunda
Ligbron 88 – 0 Generaal Hertzog
Rob Ferreira 62 – 0 Bergvlam
Pretoria Noord 12 – 40  Oos Moot
Tuine 12 – 44 Overkruin
Die Wilgers 0 – 47 Midstream College
Ben Vorster 59 – 5 Louis Trichardt
Heidelberg Volkies 43 – 0 Sasolburg
Fochville 45 – 0 Bekker
Trinity 24 - 12Benoni High
Leeuwenhof 46 – 0 Carel De Wet
Benoni High 57 – 0 Carel De Wet
Volksrust 5 – 12 Oosterland
Penryn College 0 – 50 Uplands Kollege
Curro Nelspruit103 – 0 Baberton
Hoogenhout 22 – 19 Kanonkop
Brandwag 65 – 0 John Vorster
Delmas 40 – 0 HTS Elspark
Vryburg 10 – 12 Brits
Hartbeespoort 31 – 0 Schoonspruit
Ben Viljoen 85 – 0 Nylstroom
Akasia  Pretoria THS
Gerrit Maritz 19 – 5 FH Odendaal
HTS Tuine 27 – 10 Uitsig
Schweizer Reneke 12 – 17  HTS Klerksdorp
AHS Sasolburg 27 – 0 Vanderbijlpark
Welkom Gim 51 – 0 Hentie Cilliers
Witteberg 52 – 5 HTS Welkom
Voortrekker Beth 47 – 0 HTS Sasolburg
Grey College 29 - 10 Affies
Grey High 0 - 31  Paul Roos
Paarl Boys High 88 - 0 Wynberg
Paarl Gim 30 -10 Rondebosch
SACS 7 - 17 Bishops
HTS Drostdy 35 - 19 Worcester Gim
Boland Landbou 48 - 0Belville
Durbanville 64 - 0 Hugenote
Tygerberg 64 - 3 Monument park 
DF 26 - 5 Strand
Parel Vallei 36 - 0 Milnerton
Brackenfell0 - 19  De Kuilen
Hermanus 7 - 17  Swartland
Glenwood 24 - 17 Kearsney College
Clifton 29 - 24 DHS
Northwood 0 - 29 St Charles
Pionier 19 - 12 Voortrekker PMB
Maritzburg College 18 - 15 KES
Westville 21 - 5 Jeppe
Pretoria Boys High 5 - 12 St Benedicts
Parktown 24 - 7 St Davids
Sutherland 43 - 0 Southdowns
Kingswood 19 - 10 Hudson park
Framesby 29 - 26 Grens
Selborne College 49 - 8 Queens College
Dale College 29 - 0 Stirling
St Andrews12 - 7 Graeme College
Woodridge 17 - 17 Alexander Road
St Alban's 31 - 3 St Alban's
Piet Potgieter 26 - 12  Tom Naude 
Ellisras 67 - 0 Waterkloof B
Hans Strijdom 10 - 19 Frikkie Meyer
Hilton College 32 - 5 Michaelhouse.

12 and 13 May 2017

Central region
CENTRAL REGION

Paarl Boys high 12 – 14 Grey College

AHS Kroonstad 7 – 49 Witteberg

Voortrekker Bethlehem 38 - 0 Welkom Gim

HTS Welkom vs Goudveld

HTS Sasolburg vs Wilgerrivier

Sentraal vs Jim Fouchee

Duineveld 14 – 26 Upington

Diamantveld 36 – 10 Noord Kaap

WESTERN CAPE

Paul Roos 27 – 10 SACS

Bishops 12 – 22 HTS Drostdy

Boland Landbou 64 – 0 Framesby

Stellenberg 0 – 40 Outeniqua

Brackenfell 0 – 102 Durbanville

Wynberg 24 – 5 Grey High

Ronebosch 76 – 0 Belville

HTS Belville 7 – 14 DF Malan

Hugenote 12 – 12 Worcester Gim

Parel Vallei 56 – 0 Hermanus

Oudtshoorn 15 – 5 Langenhoven Gim

DF Malherbe 0 - 31 Westering

Punt 30 - 0 PW Botha

Charlie Hofmeyer vs Strand

Schoonspruit vs Piketberg

De Kuilen vs Swartland

KZN RESULTS

Glenwood 7 – 27 Menlopark

Westville 22 – 0 Hilton College

Maritzburg College 24 – 0 Michaelhouse

Kearsney College 22 – 0 DHS

St Charles 74 – 7 Clifton

Ferrum 45 - 0 Dundee

EASTERN CAPE

Dale College 10- 27 Selborne College

Cambridge vs Stirling High

Pearson 12 – 17 Hudson park

Marlow landbou 14 – 22 Nico Malan

Die Brandwag 66 - 0 Muir College

Otto Du Plessis 12 – 7 Daniel Pienaar

Kingswood 55 – 0 Union High

Queens College 36 – 7 St Andrews

Graeme College 45 – 10 HTS Port Rex.

Woodridge 40 – 12 York High

NORTHVAAL

Waterkloof 7 – 50 Monnas

Affies 58 – 10 KES

Jeppe boys 54 – 0 St Benedicts

St Johns 39 – 0 St Davids

Pretoria boys High vs St Stithians

Ellisras 14 – 12 Piet Potgieter

Northern Academy vs Eric Louw

Sutherland 10 – 26 Rand park High

VIRSEKER BEKER

Makro Skole

Jeugland 12 – 34 Kempton park

Florida 3 – 23 Rustenburg

Zwartkop 55 – 0 Wonderboom

Eldoraigne 10 – 19 Centurion

HTS John Vorster 0 – 35 Montana

Middelburg 5 – 12 HTS Middelburg

Groot skole

Linden 5 – 8 Dinamika

Alberton 12 – 10 Bastion

Jan Viljoen 0 – 71 Randburg

Secunda 21 – 12 HTS Witbank

Lydenburg 5 – 47 Rob Ferreira

Piet Retief 32 – 3 Standerton

Oosterlig 56 – 0 Springs boys high

Heidelberg Volkskool vs Driehoek

Hans Moor 45 – 0 Birchleigh

Louis Trichard 5 – 39 Tom Naudé

Merensky 0 – 46 PHS (Pietersburg)

Potch Volkies 26 – 19 Klerksdorp

Lichtenburg 58 – 0 Wagpos

Tuine 17 – 12 Pretoria Noord

Overkruin 10 – 36 Midstream

Ermelo 26 – 17 Generaal Hertzog

Wesvalia 0 - 7 Potch Gimmies

Meduim Skole

Bekker 7 – 5 Benoni High

Fochville 51 – 0 Carel De Wet

Leeuwenhof 47 – 0 Trinityhouse

Bergsig 50 – 0 Schoonspruit

Nylstroom 0 – 62 Hans Strijdom

Curro Nelspruit 65 – 0 Penryn College

Brandwag 40 – 0 Elspark

Hoogenhout 10 – 12 Volksrust

Hartebeespoort 8 – 8 Brits

Leeuwenhof 47 – 0 Trinityhouse

Curro Hazeldean 44 – 0 Akasia

Pretoria THS 14 – 35 FH Odendaal

6 Mei 2017

Middel skole

Allen Glen 57 – 0 Primrose

Carltonville 29 – 0 Alberton High

AHS Sasolburg 42 – 0 Die Ankerskool

Goudrif 71 - 0 President

18 May 2017

Grey High 38 - 0 Graeme College

20 May 2017

Western Cape

Boland Landbou 13 – 12 Wynberg

Bishops  12- 33 Durbanville

Paarl Gim 6 – 5 Oakdale Landbou

Paarl boys high 36 – 0 Rondeboch

SACS 41 – 5 Brackenfell

HTS Drostdy 15 – 21 Outeniqua

Stellenberg  31 – 7 Kuilen

Hermanus 24 – 0 Montagu

DF Malan 26 - 0 Monument park

Hugenote 35 - 0 Oudtshoorn

Charlie Hofmeyer 40 - 12 Swartland

Belville 42 - 7 Worcester Gim

Parel Vallei 31 - 3 Hottentots Holland

KZN

Maritzburg College 31 – 5 DHS

Clifton 52 – 0 George Campbell

Eastern Cape

Selborne College 8 – 20 Grey College

Kingswood  55 – 0 Lillyfontein

Grey High 22 – 15 Graeme College

St Andrews 36 – 15 Cambridge

Grens 29 – 22 Dale College

Nico Malan 59 – 20 Despatch

Woodridge 5 – 10 Humansdorp

Central region

Witteberg 5 – 20 Voortrekker Bethlehem

Upington 3 – 38 Diamantveld

Noord Kaap 46 - 0 Duineveld

Northvaal

St Stithians 27 – 7 KES

St Albans 0 – 21 St Benedicts

Pretoria Boys high 10 – 19 Jeppe boys

Sutherland 10 – 19 St Davids

Waterkloof 19 – 24 Noordheuwel

Affies 20 – 17 Westville

Transvalia 12 – 12 Garsfontein

Frikkie Meyer 0 – 17 Piet Potgieter 

Merensky  54 – 5 Frans du Toit 

Virseker Beker

Makro skole

HTS Middelburg 22 – 22 Nelspruit

Eldoriagne 0 – 27 Zwartkop

EG Jansen 0 – 44 Rustenburg

Monnas 38 – 0 Kempton park

Marais Viljoen 20 – 12 Jeugland

Hugenote 12 – 0 Die Anker

HTS John Vorster 28 - 7 Wonderboom

Centurion 7 – 11 Montana

 

Groot skole

Riebeeckrand 0 – 14 Jan Viljoen

Alberton 33 – 19 Dinamika

Linden 26 – 19 Randburg

Ermelo 0 – 57 Hoogenhout

Lydenburg 5 – 19 HTS Witbank

Secunda 74 – 0 Bergvlam

Piet Retief 21 – 7 Generaal Hertzog

Ligbron 67 – 0 Standerton

Klerksdorp 5 – 10 Lichtenburg

Wesvalia 22 – 15 Potch Volkies

Tuine 7 – 34 Oos Moot

Midstream College 31 – 12 Pretoria Noord

Oosterlig 26 – 10 Hans Moor

Heidelberg Volkies 8 - 5 Dr Malan

Tom Naude 12 – 22 Ellisras

 

Meduim skole

Leeuwenhof 80 – 5 Benoni High

Bekker 5 – 38Trinity

Bergsig 5 – 12 Hartbeespoort

Ben Viljoen 47 – 7 Hans Strijdom

Curro Nelspruit 25 – 0 Uplands College

Brandwag 42 - 5 Delmas

Vryburg 33 - 0 Schoonspruit

HTS Tuine 48 - 5 Curro Hazeldean

Middel skole

Alberton  14 - 5 High Edenvale

Carltonville 90 - 0 Queens High

Allen Glen 47 - 0 Vryburger

Steelcrest 36 - 0 Kriel

Zeerust 56 - 0 HTS Potch

24 May 2017

Curro Nelspruit 31 - 19 Garsfontein

Randburg 45 – 14 Bastion

Dinamika  49 – 5 Riebeeckrand

Linden 45 – 5 Jan Viljoen

27 May 2017

Paarl boys 23 – 14  Paul Roos

Paarl Gim  40 – 17 SACS

Outeniqua 12 – 12  Oakdale Landbou

Stellenberg 0 – 24 Rondebosch

Bishops 42 – 5 Wynberg

HTS Drostdy 45 – 5 Noord Kaap

Durbanville 45 – 0 Tygerberg

Brackenfell 5 – 19  Belville

Parel Vallei 52 – 5  Strand

Hermanus 20 – 15   Worcester Gim

President 20 – 6 Edgemead

Eastern Cape

Selborne College 64 – 6 St Andrews

Nico Malan 15 – 10 Otto Du Plessis

Framesby 52 – 5 Marlow

Dale College Muir College

Kingswod 50 – 17  Stirling High

Graeme 9 – 32 Hudson Park

Queens College  5 – 29 Grey High

Woodridge 15 – 34  Victoria Park

KZN

DHS 5 – 41 Glenwood

Maritzburg College 12 – 5 Hilton College

St Charles 10 – 17 St Albans

Clifton  0 – 53 Northwood

Westville 74 – 0 Voortrekker PMB

Northvaal

Monnas 33 – 0 KES

Helpmekaar 24 – 8Waterkloof

Affies 39 – 0 Jeppe

Pretoria Boys high Parktown

St Johns Michaelhouse

Benoni High 43 – 0 St Dunstans

Sutherland 45 - 5 Northcliff

EG Jansen 21 – 15 Kempton Park

Marais Viljoen 9 – 0 Florida

Noordheuwel 38 – 10 Die Anker

Hugenote 22 – 7 Jeugland

Garsfontein 7 – 73  Menlopark

Centurion 14 – 29 Zwartkop

Montana 34 – 0 Womnderboom

Eldoraigne 50 – 5 HTS John Vorster

Lichtenburg 17 – 5 Wesvalia

Potch Gimmies 24 – 17 Potch Volkies

Klerksdorp Wagpos

Alberton 26 – 27  Jan Viljoen

Dinamika 19 – 0 Bastion

Randburg 73 – 7 Riebeeckrand

Vereeniging Gim Heidelberg Volkies

Dr Malan 24 – 24 Driehoek

Hans Moor 27 – 5 Springs boys

Pietersburg 71 – 5 Tom Naude

Ben Vorster 22 – 21  Merensky

Oos Moot 12 – 17 Overkruin

Tuine 12 – 31 Midstream College

Die Wilgers 0 – 39 Pretoria Noord

Ermelo 0 – 67 Ligbron

Standerton 15 – 38  Generaal Hertzog

Rob Ferreira 60 – 0  HTS Witbank

Lydenburg 0 – 56 Bergvlam

Ellisras 63 – 0 Hans Strijdom

Frans Du Toit  25 – 21  Louis Trichardt

Bekker 0 – 60  Leeuwenhof

Trinity 12 – 31  Fochville

Curro Nelspruit 110 – 0 Loweveld high

Oosterland Kanonkop

Penryn College Uplands College

Bergsig 7 – 27 Brits

Hartebeespoort  28 – 29 Vryburg

Wolmarantad 12 – 5 Schoonpsruit

Zeerust 15 – 7 Schweizer Reneke

Pretoria THS 0 – 29 Gerrit Maritz

Curro Hazeldean 0 – 53  Erasmus

Carletonville 104 – 0 Roodepoort

Allen Glen 50 – 0 Germiston

Central region

Welkom Gim 7 – 35 Wittberg

Diamantveld 47 – 0 Landboudal

3 Junie

Western Cape

Paarl Gim 33 – 0 Bishops

Paarl boys 14 – 22 Oakdale Landbou

Stellenberg 0 – 38  Boland Landbou

Paul Roos 15 – 19 Rondebosch

HTS Drostdy 27 – 7 Hugenote Wellington

Outeniqua 56 – 0 Langenhoven Gim

Wynberg 22 – 14 Parel Vallei

Durbanville 24 – 10 SACS

Belville 10 – 14 Swartland

Brackenfell 17 – 7 DF Malan

De Kuilen 34 – 17 Strand

Tygerberg 38 – 0 Milnerton

PW Botha 12-14 Pacaltsdorp

Hermanus 17 – 33 Bredasdorp

Eastern Cape

Selborne College 57 – 0 Cambridge

Dale College 48 – 21 Kingswood College

Die Brandwag 19 – 17Framesby

Daniel Pienaar vs Oudtshoorn

Greame College 19 – 29 Nico Malan

Grey High  28 – 8 Andrews College

Hudson park 21 – 19 Queens College

Pearson 45 – 0 Otto Du Plessis

Woodridge College 12 – 17 Cillie

KZN

Glenwood 14 – 22 Monnas

DHS 15 – 41 Westville

Hilton College 13 – 21 Kearsney College

Michaelhouse 3 – 0 Northwood

Central region

Welkom gim 40 – 0 HTS Welkom

Goudveld 10 – 33  Wittberg

Northvaal

Affies 79 – 0 Waterkloof

Garsfontein 0 – 42 Helpmekaar

KES 50 – 7 St Benedicts

Parktown 20 – 12  St Albans

Pretoria boys High vs St John’s

St Davids 7 – 64 St Charles

Ellisras  5 – 14 Nylstroom

 

VirsekerBeker

Makro skole

HTS Middelburg 0 – 17  Nelspruit (Pumas Finaal)
 

HTS John Vorster 40 – 14 Centurion
 Montana 3 – 10 Zwartkop
 Wonderboom 12 – 36 Eldoraigne

Afdeling A

Rustenburg 34 – 3  Kempton Park
 Florida 10 – 12 EG Jansen

Afdeling B
 Noordheuwel 59 – 5 Jeugland
 Die Anker 5 – 45 Marais Viljoen

Groot skole

Potch Gimmies  10 – 15 Lichtenburg

Klerksdorp 12 – 15 Wesvalia

Potch Volkies 22 – 16 Wagpos

Oos Moot 5 – 20 Midstream College

Pretoria Noord 0 – 17 Overkruin

Die Wilgers 0 – 49 Tuine

Secunda 5 – 34  Rob Ferreira

Standerton 31 – 17  Ermelo

Ligbron  51 – 3 Piet Retief

HTS Witbank 43 – 7 Bergvlam

Oosterlig 29 – 13  Birchleigh

Riebeeckrand 0 – 33 Linden

Alberton 12 – 7 Ranbdurg

Ben Vorster  21 – 29 Pietersburg

Frikkie Meyer 0 – 7 Tom Naude 

Louis Trichardt 14 – 37 Merensky
 

Meduim skole

Hans Strijdom 0 – 72 Piet Potgieter
 

Bekker 79 – 5 Carel De Wet

Fochville 13 – 10 Leeuwenhof

Trinity  34 – 0 Carel de Wet

Bergsig 5 – 26 Vryburg

Stoffberg  57 – 0 Elspark

John Vorster 7 – 55 Delmas

HF Verwoed 31 – 15  Pretoria THS

Curro Hazeldean 19 – 8 Uitsig

Erasmus 67 – 17 HTS Tuine

Middelskole

Edenvale 22 – 19 Carletonville

Wolmaranstad 12 – 19 HTS Klerksdorp

10 Junie 2017

Western cape

Paarl Boys high 38 – 12 Bishops

Paarl Gim 36 – 0 Boland Landbou

Paul Roos 16 – 10 Oakdale Landbou

Rondebosch 21 – 14 SACS

Stellenberg 10 – 17 Wynberg

Durbanville 75 – 5 Belville

KZN

St Charles 31 – 7 Michaelhouse

Kearsney College 77 – 5 St Benedicts

Clifton 17 – 19 St Davids

Ferrum 67 – 0  Newcastle

Eastern Cape
Die Brandwag 19 – 10 Otto Du Plessis

Kingswood 34 – 24 Grens

Dale College 18 – 14 Grey High

Graeme College 17 – 31 Queens College

St Andrews 21 – 40 Pearson

Northvaal
KES 3 – 6 St John’s

St Albans 19 – 0 Pretoria Boys High

Virsekerbeker
Makro skole
Monnas 81 – 0 EG Jansen

Kempton park  22 – 0 Florida

Noordheuwel 7 – 7 Marais Viljoen

Zwartkop 46 – 10 HTS John Vorster

Montana 36 – 0 Eldoraigne

Groot skole
Tom Naude 7 – 26 Ben Vorster

Pietersburg 58 – 3 Louis Trichardt

Frikkie Meyer 10 – 41  Ellisras

Lichtenburg 39 – 0 Potch Volkies

Klerksdorp 29 – 15 Potch Gimmies

Wesvalia 25 – 5 Wagpos

Randburg 20 – 15 Dinamika

Bastion 12 – 17 Linden

Alberton 59 – 0  Riebeeckrand

Valke Kwarteind

Hans Moor 12 – 32 Driehoek

Heidelberg Volkies 37 – 0 Springs boys high

Oosterlig 44 – 0 Vereeniging Gim

Bulle semi Finaal

Oos Moot 7 –  7 Overkruin

Midstream College 26 – 5 Tuine

Pumas Kwarteind

Piet Retief 36 – 0 HTS Witbank

Secunda 19 – 0 Generaal Hertzog

Rob Ferreira 57 – 5 Standerton

Ligbron 66 – 0 Lydenburg

Meduim skole
Benoni High 7 – 63 Fochville

Piet Potgieter 17 – 22 Ben Viljoen

Puma Medium semi finaal

Curro Nelspruit 46 – 0 Kanonkop

Uplands College 29 – 5 Hoogenhout

Bulle uitspeel wedstryde

Akasia 15 – 43 Curro Hazeldean

Erasmus 50 – 0 FH Odendaal

Middel skole

Wolmaranstad  24 – 7 Zeerust


START A CONVERSATION

Logged in as Desmond WesselsLog out?

 

Sumo