The all new ranking system Proposal Groups for 2018

New 2018 rankings system proposal:

 

 

 

 

Group One

Western Cape (WP;Boland: SWD)

Paarl Boys

Paarl Gim

Paul Roos

Boland Landbou

SACS

Bishops

Wynberg

Rondebosch

Stellenberg

Durbanville

Oakdale

Outeniqua

HTS Drostdy

Brackenfell

Belville

Tygerberg.

Kwazulu – Natal

Glenwood

Westville

DHS

Kearsney College

Michealhouse

Maritzburg College

St Charles

Northwood

Hilton.

Central region (GW;Griffons and Free State)

Grey College

Diamantveld

Noord Kaap

Duineveld

Upington

Lanboudal

Welkom Gim

Wilgerivier

Goudveld

Fichardtpark

Louis Botha

Hentie Cilliers

AHS Kroonstad

Goudveld

Sentraal

Witteberg

Bethlehem Voortrekker?

Eastern Cape (EP and Border)

Grey high

Selborne College

Nico Malan

Dale College

Queens College

Framesby

Die Brandwag

St Andrews

Graeme College

Kingswood

Daniel Pienaar

Pearson Hudson park

Cambridge

Despatch

Cambridge

Grens.

Northvaal region (Lions: Bulls: Valke: Pumas: Northwest: Limpopo Bulle)

Groups allocation  done according to the Virseker beker  2018 groups.

Group 1

Affies

Waterkloof

Monument

Garsfontein

Menlopark

EG Jansen

Nelspruit

HTS Middelburg

Helpmekaar

Transvalia

Noordheuwel

Marais Viljoen

Eldoraigne

Kempton Park

Hoërskool Middelburg

Montana

Rustenburg

Zwartkop

Hoërskool Pietersburg

Ben Vorster

Centurion

Florida

Oos-Moot

Hugenote

Lichtenburg

Ligbron

KES

Jeppe boys

St John’s

St Stithians

Parktown

St Benedicts

Pretoria boys high

St Albans

St Davids

Group 2

Western Cape (WP;Boland: SWD)

Worcester Gim

Augsburg Gim

Hermanus

Swartland

DF Malan

Hugenote (Wellington)

Dirkie Uys

Parel Vallei

Milnerton

HTS Belville

De Kuilen

Strand

Monument park

Piketberg

Vredendal

Robertson

Overberg

Montagu

Bredasdorp

Charlie Hofmeyer.

Punt

Oudtshoorn

Langenhoven Gim

Kasselvlei

Hoettentots Holland

Primrose RFC.

Kwazulu – Natal

Clifton

Port Natal

George Campbell

Hillcrest

Kloof

Richardsbay

Voortrekker PMB.

Central Region (GW;Free Sate; Griffons)

Brandford

Bloemfontein

Reddersburg

President Steyn

St Andrews Bloem

Zastron

Kroonstad HS

HTS Sasolburg

HTS Welkom

Kalahari

Kathu

Hartswater.

Eastern Cape (EP and Border)

Group 2

Muir College

Woodridge College

Otto Du Plessis

Cillie High

Alexander Road

Union High

HTS Port Rex

Victoria park

Gill College.

Northvaal region (Lions: Bulls: Valke: Pumas: Northwest: Limpopo Bulle)

Groups allocation  done according to the Virseker beker  2018 groups.

Pretoria-Noord

Midstream College

Die Wilgers

Tuine

Overkruin

HTS John Vorster

Wonderboom.

Linden,

Dinamika,

Randburg,

Alberton,

Bastion

Hans Moore,

Vereeniging Gimnasium,

Heidelberg Volkskool,

Oosterlig,

Driehoek,

Dr Malan,

Jeugland,

Die Anker

Standerton,

Hoogenhout,

Ermelo,

Genl. Hertzog,

HTS Witbank,

Lydenburg,

Piet Retief,

Rob Ferreira,

Hoërskool Secunda.

HTS Tom Naudé,

Frikkie Meyer,

Ben Viljoen,

Piet Potgieter,

Ellisras,

Merensky,

Hans Strijdom

Potch Volkskool,

KHS,

Potch Gimnasium,

Wesvalia,

Wagpos.

Northcliff

Fourways

Sutherland

Kind David

Rand park Ridge

Group  3

Western Cape (WP;Boland: SWD)

Labori

JG Meiring

President

Fairbairn College

Parrow

Tableview

Malibu HIgh

Reddam

Fairmont

Campsbay

Bosmansdam

Jan Van Riebeek

Bergvliet

Fishoek

Bosmansdam

Edgemead

Somerset College

Kwazulu – Natal

Sarel Cilliers

Pionier

Ferrum

Vryheid

Vryheid landbou

Newcastle

Dundee

Howick

Carter

Linpark

Kuswag

Kloof

Greytown

Central region ( GW:

Reitz

Binklip

Ficksburg

Hendrik Potgieter

Hoopstad

Douglas

Danielskuil

Boshof

Northvaal region (Lions: Bulls: Valke: Pumas: Northwest: Limpopo Bulle)

Groups allocation  done according to the Virseker beker  2018 groups.

Akasia,

Curro Hazeldean,

Erasmus,

FH Odendaal,

Gerrit Maritz,

Hendrik Verwoerd,

HTS Tuine,

Pta THS,

Uitsig,

Cullinan

President,

Carletonville,

Queens High,

Alberton High,

Goudrif,

Allan Glen,

Bracken High

Edenvale High.

Jan Viljoen,

Leeuwenhof,

Bekker,

Fochville,

Trinity College,

Riebeeckrand.

Springs Boys High,

Brandwag,

Stoffberg,

John Vorster,

Overvaal,

Hoërskool Sasolburg,

Birchleigh,

Delmas,

Parys,

Belvedere,

Die Anker,

Carel de Wet,

Elspark,

HTS Sasolburg

AHS Sasolburg

Barberton,

Curro Nelspruit,

Sybrand van Niekerk,

Lowveld High,

Penryn College,

Oosterland,

Kanonkop,

Uplands College,

Volksrust,

Bergvlam,

Steelcrest

Nylstroom,

Frans du Toit,

Eric Louw,

Curro Heuwelkruin,

Warmbad,

Stanford Lake,

Louis Trichardt

Bergsig,

Matlosana,

HTS Rustenburg,

Hartbeespoort,

Schweizer Reneke,

Zeerust,

Wolmaranstad,

HTS Potchefstroom,

HTS Klerksdorp,

Vryburg,

Schoonspruit,

Brits.

Afdeling 4

Maragon,

Prestige,

Cornerstone,

Woodhill,

Eduplex,

Tyger Valley,

Lyttelton Manor,

Hercules,

Silverton,

Langenhoven,

CR Swart,

Willowridge,

Voortrekkerhoogte,

Curro Roodeplaat.

Heilbron,

Balfour,

Curro Helderwyk,

Noorderlig,

Johan Jurgens,

Rhodesfield,

Drie Riviere,

Genl Smuts,

Vaalpark,

Phoenix,

Vanderbijlpark,

Voortrekker,

Kempton Park

Panorama,

Suiderlig,

Unity Secondary school.

Carolina,

Hendrina,

Morgenson,

Belfast,

Rynopark,

Komatipoort,

Cambridge,

Curro Bakenveld,

Kriel,

Evander,

Witbank High,

Curro Secunda,

Patriot.

Northern Academy,

Capricorn,

Mitchell House

Christiana,

Swartruggens,

Bloemhof,

Koster,

Stella,

Orkney,

Ventersdorp,

Mafikeng,

Sannieshof,

Ferdinand Postma.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please follow and like us:

One thought on “The all new ranking system Proposal Groups for 2018

Leave a Reply