The 2018 Kwaggas junior rugby week

KWAGGA JUNIOR RUGBYWEEK 2018

DONDERDAG 29 MAART:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dag 1

TYD: A-VELD B-VELD C-VELD
08:30 o/15

Jeugland 0

Parel Vallei. 51

o/15

Kwaggas B 19

Robertson. 14

o/14

Pearson  10

Heidelberg Volkies  5

09:30 o/14

Garsfontein  0

Boland Landbou  10

o/14

Ben Vorster 17

Diamantveld 36

o/14

Klerksdorp 36

Wellington Hugenote 0

10:30 o/15

Bellville 0

Heidelberg Volkies 52

o/14

Stellenberg 5

Waterkloof 20

o/14

Curro Nelspruit 34

Windhoek Gym 12

11:30 o/14

Affies 21

Durbanville  15

o/14

Outeniqua 17

HTS Middelburg 0

12:30 o/14

Paul Roos 0

Menlopark 41

o/14

Grey High 29

Noordheuwel 28

13:30 o/15

Wellington Hugenote 10

Diamantveld 41

o/15

Curro Nelspruit 22

Windhoek Gym  17

14:30 o/14

Paarl Boys 22

Monument 5

o/14

Jeugland 0

Parel Vallei 41

15:30 o/15

Grey High 48

Ben Vorster 0

o/14

Zwartkop 5

Wynberg Boys 12

16:30 o/15

Outeniqua 10

Boland Landbou 3

o/15

Pearson  27

Langenhoven Gim  5

 Dag 2

Onder 14

Diamantveld 17 – 24 Wynberg

Grey High 38 – 10 Monnas

Affies 10 – 3 Boland landbou

Waterkloof 17 – 34 Outeniqua

Menlopark 26- 19 Paarl Boys high

Langenhven Gim 19 – 12 HTS Middelburg

Kleksdorp 7 – 24 Stellenberg

Durbanville 60 – 7 Noordheuwel

Garsfontein 5 – 24 Paul Roos

Zwartkop 27 – 5 Parel Vallei

Pearson 12 – 24 Curro Nelspruit

Robertson 10 – 34 Windhoek Gim

Jeugland 7 – 31 Menlopark B

Hugenote (Wellington) 12 – 49 Ben Vorster

Heidelberg Volkskool 21 – 12 Windhoek Gim.

Onder 15

Heidelberg Volkskool 27 – 5 Parel Vallei

Hugenote (Wellington) 24 – 24 Ben Vorster

Kwaggas B 19 – 14 Belville

Jeugland 12 – 42 Langenhoven Gim

Boland landbou 5 – 14 Grey High

Outeniqua 61 – 0 Diamantveld

Curro Nelspruit 5 – 12 Pearson.

Dag 3

A VELD
Outeniqua   –   Affies o/14 7  –  15
Menlopark  –  Durbanville o/14 28  –  22
HJS   –   Grey High o/14 43  –  24
Volkies Heidelberg  –  Boland L o/15 12  –   24
Outeniqua  –  Grey High o/15 31  –  7

 

B VELD
Monnas  –  Paul Roos o/14 21  –  5
Klerksdorp  –  Garsfontein o/14 24  –  12
Wynberg  –  Curro Nelspruit o/14 46  –  14
Diamant  –  Pearson o/15 14  –  10
Zwartkop  –  Stellenberg o/14 24  –  15
C VELD
Diamantveld  –  Noordheuwel o/14 22 –  5
Boland  –  Waterkloof o/14 25  –  17
Robertson  –  Ben Vorster o/15 21  –  15
Parel Vallei  –  Curro Nelspruit o/15 5  –  38
Volkies Heidelberg  –  Ben Vorster o/14 14  –  38