Schools rugby results 3/3/2018 First Xv to U/14

Schools rugby scores scoreboard 3 March 2018

Fichardtpark rugby dag

Fichardtpark 25 – 23 AHS Kroonstad

Noord Kaap 30 – 10 HTS Louis Botha

Welkom Gim 41 – 7 Marlow landbou

Upington 19 – 10 Jim Fouchee

Landboudal 25 – 12 St Andrews Bloem

Aliwal Noord 14 – 8 Sand Du Plessis

Riebeeckrand 53 – 3 President Steyn

De Aar 50 – 0 Bloemfontein

Brandford 33 – 21 HTS Welkom

Super Reeks

First XV

Jan Viljoen 0 – 56 Heidelberg Volkskool

Brandwag 41 – 12 Dinamika

Die Wilgers 19 – 17 Genl Hertzog

Ligbron 33 – 5 Tuine

Wagpos 17 – 0 Vereeniging Gim

O/16

Jan Viljoen 14 – 39 Heidelberg Volkskool

Ligbron 18 – 3 Tuine

Dinamika 34 – 7 Die Brandwag

Generaal Hertzog 50 – 5 Die Wilgers

Wagpos 5 – 41 Vereeniging Gim

O/15

Jan Viljoen 5 – 56 Heidelberg Volkskool

Ligbron 59 – 0 Tuine

Dinamika 40 – 7 Die Brandwag

Generaal Hertzog 10 – 12 Die Wilgers

Wagpos 8 – 17 Vereeniging Gim

O/14

Jan Viljoen 12 – 38 Heidelberg Volkskool

Ligbron 49 – 0 Tuine

Dinamika 24 – 7 Die Brandwag

Generaal Hertzog 19 – 26 Die Wilgers

Wagpos 27 – 12 Vereeniging Gim

Friendly matches

First XV

Wonderboom 37 – 7 Oosterlig

Waterkloof 29 – 17  Montana

Fran Du Toit 34 – 25 Lowveld High

Ben Vorster 30 – 27 Frikkie Meyer

Ellisras 22 – 37 Bergsig

Middelburg 36 – 44 Eldoraigne

HTS John Vorster 22 – 19 HTS Witbank

Diamantveld 42 – 7 Sentraal

DHS 12 – 0 Sarel Cilliers

Hugenote 13 – 20Die Anker

Curro Nelspruit 24 – 31 Kanonkop

Randburg 39 – 43 Bekker

Rustenburg 25 – 24 HTS Midellburg

Jeugland  22 – 20 Driehoek

Potch Gimmmies 36 – 30 Ermelo

Marais Viljoen 17 – 24 Potch Volkies

Bridgton 21 – 15 Great Brak

U/16

Wonderboom 12 – 12  Oosterlig

Waterkloof 26 – 21 Montana

Frans Du Toit 48 – 0 Lowveld High

Ben Vorster 46 – 17 Frikkie Meyer

Ellisras 27 – 5 Bergsig

Middelburg 29 – 28 Eldoraigne

HTS John Vorster 24 – 18 HTS Witbank

Diamantveld 52 – 0Sentraal

DHS 31 – 14  Sarel Cilliers

Hugenote 26 – 11 Die Anker

Curro Nelspruit 20 – 12  Kanonkop

Randburg 39 – 12 Bekker

Rustenburg 26 – 21 HTS Midellburg

Jeugland 7 – 5 Driehoek

Potch Gimmmies 26 – 29 Ermelo

Marais Viljoen 39 – 5 Potch Volkies

Bridgton 17 – 0 Great Brak

Maritzburg College 45 –  5 Vootrekker

Maritzburg College 22 – 17 Westville

Glenwood 19 – 5 Westville

U/15

Wonderboom 0 – 19  Oosterlig

Waterkloof 0 – 5 Montana

Frans Du Toit 36 – 7 Lowveld High

Ben Vorster 10 – 0 Frikkie Meyer

Ellisras 22 – 7 Bergsig

Middelburg 52 – 0 Eldoraigne

HTS John Vorster 22 – 12 HTS Witbank

Diamantveld 57 – 0 Sentraal

DHS 44 – 5 Sarel Cilliers

Hugenote 5 – 40 Die Anker

Curro Nelspruit 68 – 0 MPU Development

Randburg 27 – 21 Bekker

Rustenburg 32 – 15 HTS Midellburg

Jeugland 19 – 17 Driehoek

Potch Gimmmies 50 – 0 Ermelo

Marais Viljoen 34 – 15 Potch Volkies

Bridgton 25 – 7 Great Brak

U/14

Wonderboom 15 – 17 Oosterlig

Waterkloof 29 – 12 Montana

Fran Du Toit 20 – 12  Lowveld High

Ben Vorster 38 – 10 Frikkie Meyer

Ellisras 22 – 17 Bergsig

Middelburg 40 – 0 Eldoraigne

HTS John Vorster 5 – 49 HTS Witbank

Diamantveld 20 – 15 Sentraal

DHS 77 – 0  Sarel Cilliers

Hugenote 0 – 43 Die Anker

Curro Nelspruit 57 – 5 Kanonkop

Randburg 20 – 17 Bekker

Rustenburg 7 – 12  HTS Midellburg

Jeugland 17 – 17  Driehoek

Potch Gimmmies 21 – 19 Ermelo

Marais Viljoen 24 – 7 Potch Volkies

Bridgton 24 – 0 Great Brak

 

NWU Vaal super reeks

First XV

Brits 7 – 51 Alberton

Dr Malan 15 – 37 Bastion

Hans Moor 38- 24 Hoogenhout

Linden 7 – 48 Secunda

Riebeeckrand 14 – 15 Standerton

Florida 71 – 0 Hartebeespoort

U/16

Brits 12 – 5 Alberton

Dr Malan 5 – 27 Bastion

Hans Moor 44 – 0 Hoogenhout

Linden 13 – 33  Secunda

Riebeeckrand 7 – 6 Standerton

Florida 26 – 18 Hartebeespoort.

U/15

Brits 13 – 5 Alberton

Dr Malan 41 – 0 Bastion

Hans Moor 10 – 5 Hoogenhout

Linden 39 – 8 Secunda

Riebeeckrand 19 – 12 Standerton

Florida 33 – 0 Hartebeespoort.

U/14

Brits 33 – 17 Alberton

Dr Malan 41 – 0 Bastion

Hans Moor 19 – 7  Hoogenhout

Linden 5 – 19 Secunda

Riebeeckrand 5 – 19 Standerton

Florida 71 – 0 Hartebeespoort

 

PUK Super 16 reeks

First XV

Pretoria Noord 24 – 5 Stoffberg

Delmas 34 – 21 Oosteland

Leeuwenhof 72 – 14 Overvaal

Pionier 17 -3 Volksrust

Piet Retief 12 – 28 Ferrum

Schoonspruit 29 – 29 Vryburg

Fochville 22 – 17 Wolmaranstad.

U/16

Pretoria Noord 45 – 17 Stoffberg

Delmas vs Oosteland

Leeuwenhof 55 – 0 Overvaal

Pionier 33 – 31 Volksrust

Piet Retief 53 – 0 Ferrum

Schoonspruit 3 – 68 Vryburg

Fochville 26 – 12 Wolmaranstad.

U/15

Pretoria Noord 8 – 10 Stoffberg

Delmas vs Oosteland

Leeuwenhof 34 – 5 Overvaal

Pionier 41 – 19 Volksrust

Piet Retief 10 – 3 Ferrum

Schoonspruit 7 – 19 Vryburg

Fochville 78 – 0 Wolmaranstad.

U/14

Pretoria Noord 35 – 10 Stoffberg

Delmas vs Oosteland

Leeuwenhof 55 – 3 Overvaal

Pionier 31 – 19 Volksrust

Piet Retief 44 – 0 Ferrum

Schoonspruit 0 – 46 Vryburg

Fochville 34 – 0 Wolmaranstad.

 

 

Please follow and like us:

Leave a Reply