Schools rugby results 10 March 2018

Tuks reeks

Eerstes

EG Jansen 40 – 15 Nelspruit
Menlopark 32 – 29 Rustenburg
Garsfontein 47 – 40 HTS Middelburg
Transvalia 31 – 31 Monument
Pietersburg 14 – 19 Kempton Park

O/16

EG Jansen 38 – 12 Nelspruit
Menlopark 50 – 15 Rustenburg
Garsfontein 26 – 9 HTS Middelburg
Transvalia  10 – 24 Monument
Pietersburg 5 – 49 Kempton Park

O/15

EG Jansen 28 – 12 Nelspruit
Menlopark  28 – 7 Rustenburg
Garsfontein 7 – 21 HTS Middelburg
Transvalia 8 – 29 Monument
Pietersburg 29 – 5 Kempton Park.

O/14

EG Jansen 34 – 0 Nelspruit
Menlopark 36 – 10 Rustenburg
Garsfontein 16 – 10 HTS Middelburg
Transvalia 7 – 3 Monument
Pietersburg 22 – 8 Kempton Park.

 

PUK Prestige reeks

Eerste spanne

Wesvalia vs Potch Volkskool
Noordheuwel 12 – 18 Die Anker
Randburg 24 – 34 Zwartkop
Middelburg 63 – 0 Driehoek
Potch Gim 50 – 0 Oosterlig
Montana 52 – 0 HTS Witbank
Marais Viljoen 26 – 27 Jeugland
Hugenote 18 – 20 Lichtenburg

Onder 16

Wesvalia vs Potch Volkskool
Noordheuwel 17 – 19 Die Anker
Randburg 13 – 19 Zwartkop
Middelburg 41 – 24Driehoek
Potch Gim 19 – 7 Oosterlig
Montana 50 – 0 HTS Witbank
Marais Viljoen 38 – 5 Jeugland
Hugenote 13 – 17 Lichtenburg.

Onder 15

Wesvalia vs Potch Volkskool
Noordheuwel 17 – 0 Die Anker
Randburg 0 – 52 Zwartkop
Middelburg 50 – 0 Driehoek
Potch Gim 17 – 5 Oosterlig
Montana 54 – 0 HTS Witbank
Marais Viljoen 30 – 0 Jeugland
Hugenote 24 – 10 Lichtenburg

Onder 14

Wesvalia vs Potch Volkskool
Noordheuwel 12 – 12 Die Anker
Randburg 0 – 54 Zwartkop
Middelburg 80 – 0 Driehoek
Potch Gim 31 – 0 Oosterlig
Montana 52 – 0 HTS Witbank
Marais Viljoen 70 – 0 Jeugland
Hugenote 5 – 46 Lichtenburg.

NWU Vaal Sport reeks

Eerste spanne

Alberton 56 – 5 Dr Malan

Brits 22 – 17 Riebeeckrand

Secunda 29 – 12 Hans Moor

Bastion 32 – 7 Hartebeespoort

Hoogenhout 21 – 55 Florida

Standerton 28 – 22 Linden

Hans Moor 17 – 22 Standerton

Secunda 26 – 21 Florida

Hartebeespoort 7 – 50 Alberton

Hoogenhout 29 – 51 Bastion

Dr Malan 27 – 5 Riebeeckrand

Linden 17 – 19 Brits

Onder 16

Alberton 62 – 5 Dr Malan

Brits 26 – 9 Riebeeckrand

Secunda 10- 8 Hans Moor

Bastion 37 – 13 Hartebeespoort

Hoogenhout 21 – 35 Florida

Standerton 0 – 14 Linden

Hans Moor 28 – 12 Standerton

Secunda 26 – 17 Florida

Hartebeespoort 0 – 36 Alberton

Hoogenhout 24 – 29Bastion

Dr Malan 27 – 5 Riebeeckrand

Linden 8 – 33 Brits

Onder 15

Alberton 5 – 29 Dr Malan

Brits 25 – 5 Riebeeckrand

Secunda 7 – 0 Hans Moor

Bastion 12 – 7 Hartebeespoort

Hoogenhout 14 – 22 Florida

Standerton 10 – 70 Linden.

Hans Moor 15 – 8 Standerton

Secunda 17 – 29 Florida

Hartebeespoort 5 – 22 Alberton

Hoogenhout 32 – 19 Bastion

Dr Malan 52 – 0 Riebeeckrand

Linden 10 – 20 Brits

Onder 14

Alberton 59 – 0 Dr Malan

Brits 63 – 0 Riebeeckrand

Secunda 29 – 7 Hans Moor

Bastion 10 – 12 Hartebeespoort

Hoogenhout 0 – 60 Florida

Standerton 10 – 22 Linden

Hans Moor 19 – 5 Standerton

Secunda 19 – 60 Florida

Hartebeespoort 5 – 34 Alberton

Hoogenhout 26 – 12 Bastion

Dr Malan 48 – 0 Riebeeckrand

Linden 0 – 26 Brits

 

PUK Interprovinsiale reeks

Eerstes

Frikkie Meyer 23 – 15 Oos Moot

Ben Vorster 13 – 5  Klerksdorp

O/16

Frikkie Meyer 27 – 41  Oos Moot

Ben Vorster 37 – 7 Klerksdorp

O/15

Frikkie Meyer 10 – 31 Oos Moot

Ben Vorster 41 – 0 Klerksdorp

O/14

Frikkie Meyer 5 – 21 Oos Moot

Ben Vorster 12 – 27  Klerksdorp

PUK Super 16 reeks

Eerstes

Bekker 17 – 7 Overvaal

Fochville 18 – 20 Vryburg

Piet Retief 45 – 9 Volksrust

Pretoria Noord 24 – 8 Oosterland

Schoonpsruit 25 – 23 Wolmaranstad

Stoffberg 24 – 17  Delmas

Pionier 14 – 11 Ferrum

O/16

Bekker 45 – 0 Overvaal

Fochville 5 – 41 Vryburg

Piet Retief 54 – 14 Volksrust

Pretoria Noord 22 – 0 Oosterland

Schoonpsruit 5 – 52 Wolmaranstad

Stoffberg 48 – 12 Delmas

Pionier 19 – 38  Ferrum

O/15

Bekker 12 – 5 Overvaal

Fochville 34 – 12 Vryburg

Piet Retief 45 – 0 Volksrust

Pretoria Noord 12 – 19 Oosterland

Schoonpsruit 12 – 36 Wolmaranstad

Stoffberg 38 – 7 Delmas

Pionier 14 – 15  Ferrum

O/14

Bekker 22 – 5  Overvaal

Fochville 5 – 12 Vryburg

Piet Retief 39 – 0 Volksrust

Pretoria Noord 21 – 10 Oosterland

Schoonpsruit 5 – 36 Wolmaranstad

Stoffberg 49 – 20   Delmas

Pionier 19 – 42 Ferrum

 

Super Reeks

Eerstes

Jan Viljoen 0 – 55 Brandwag

Tuine 25 – 22 Bergsig

Heidelberg Volkskool 49 – 24 Vereeniging Gim

Ligbron 39 – 25 Die Wilgers

Dinamika 26 – 21 Wagpos

O/16

Jan Viljoen 14 – 8 Brandwag

Heidelberg Volkskool 31 – 0 Vereeniging Gim

Ligbron 42 – 7 Die Wilgers

Dinamika 7 – 17 Wagpos

O/15

Jan Viljoen 0 – 51 Brandwag

Heidelberg Volkskool 46 – 0 Vereeniging Gim

Ligbron 43 – 14 Die Wilgers

Dinamika 53 – 0 Wagpos

O/14

Jan Viljoen 14 – 10 Brandwag

Heidelberg Volkskool 21 – 11 Vereeniging Gim

Ligbron 59 – 7 Die Wilgers

Dinamika 46 – 7 Wagpos

 

Vodacom Blue Bulls Prestige Rugby Evening

 

09:00  Noordheuwel 15 – 30 Goudveld
10:00  Curro Heuwelkruin 15 – 5 Pretoria THS
11:00  St Alban’s  35 – 5 Potchefstroom Gim
12:00  Kempton Park 15 – 35 Jeppe
13:00  Oos-Moot 25 – 5 Witteberg
14:00  Zwartkop 20 – 20 Duineveld
15:00  EG Jansen 30 – 15 Frikkie Meyer
16:00  Pretoria Boys 15- 20 Diamantveld
17:00  Waterkloof 25 – 30 Transvalia
18:00  Monument 10 – 5 Welkom Gim
19:00  Garsfontein 45 – 0 Voortrekker Bethlehem
20:00  Affies 30 – 5 HTS Middelburg
21:00 Menlopark 10- 45 Boland Landbou

 

Friendly matches

First XV

Wonderboom 41 – 8 Nylstroom

Helpmekaar 64 – 21 Eldoraigne

Hugenote (Wellington)  39 – 24 Tygerberg

Stellenberg 59 – 7 WP RDP North

Durbanville 52 – 0 Hermanus

Akasia 43 – 0 Voortrekkerhoogte

Hans Strijdom 12 – 30  Overkruin

Merensky  28 – 17 Rob Ferreira

Ellisras 46 – 17 Louis Trichardt

Piet Potgieter 33 – 14 Generaal Hertzog

Frans Du Toit 19 – 5 Tom Naude

St Benedicts 27 – 15 Parktown

Belvedere 54 – 14 Solomon Senekal

Diamantveld 39 – 29 Goudveld

Kearsney 27 – 17 Michaelhouse

Landboudal 17 – 24 Upington

Allen Glen 90 – 12 Midrand

Witteberg 40 – 15 Fichardtpark

BVHS 32 – 17 Sentraal

Marlow Landbou 27 – 8 Dale College

Benoni High 15 – 13 Rand Park Ridge

George Campbell 29 – 19 Durban Academy

Penryn 29 – 21 Cornwall

Nico Malan 61 – 0 Aeroville

HTS John Vorster 19 – 36 Centurion

Kanonkop 34 – 23 Erasmus

Jim Fouchee 10 – 23 Duineveld

Curro Nelspruit 5 – 21 Bergvlam

Die Brandwag 47 – 0 Port Rex

Dale College 8 – 28 Marlow Landbou

Framesby 67 – 7 Humansdorp

Despatch 19 – 8 Port Rex

Despatch 27 – 26 Grens

Queens College 24 – 36 Daniel Pienaar

Nico Malan 61 – 0 Aerovil

 

 

U/16

Wonderboom 34 – 17  Nylstroom

Helpmekaar 41 – 7 Eldoraigne

Hugenote (Wellington) 17 – 17  Tygerberg

Stellenberg 55 – 5 WP RDP North

Akasia 36 – 0 Voortrekkerhoogte

Hans Strijdom 45 – 5 Overkruin

Merensky 24 – 14  Rob Ferreira

Ellisras 59 – 7 Louis Trichardt

Piet Potgieter 36 – 14 Generaal Hertzog

Frans Du Toit 47 – 7 Tom Naude

Diamantveld 45 – 17 Goudveld

Kearsney 14 – 10 Michaelhouse

Allen Glen 48 – 7 Midrand

Witteberg 57 – 0 Fichardtpark

BVHS 19 – 5 Sentraal

Penryn 24 – 17 Cornwall

Nico Malan 59 – 14 Volkskool

HTS John Vorster 21 – 35 Centurion

Kanonkop 7 – 51 Erasmus

Jim Fouchee 12 – 48 Duineveld

Curro Nelspruit Bergvlam

Curro Nelspruit 9 – 0 Bergvlam

Dale College 54 – 7 Cambridge

Glenwood 46 – 0 Stirling High

Framesby 75 – 0 Humansdorp

Queens College 24 – 36 Daniel Pienaar

U/15

Wonderboom 30 – 0 Nylstroom

Helpmekaar 43 – 0 Eldoraigne

Hugenote (Wellington) 19 – 14  Tygerberg

Stellenberg 22 – 21 WP RDP North

Akasia 47 – 5 Voortrekkerhoogte

Hans Strijdom 0- 24  Overkruin

Merensky 14 – 15   Rob Ferreira

Ellisras 51 – 0 Louis Trichardt

Piet Potgieter 47 – 5 Generaal Hertzog

Frans Du Toit 28 – 21 Tom Naude

Diamantveld 63 – 0 Goudveld

Kearsney 32 – 17 Michaelhouse

St Benedicts 10 – 0 Parktown

Landboudal 13 – 10 Upington

Witteberg 61 – 0 Fichardtpark

BVHS 27 – 3 Sentraal

Marlow Landbou 69 – 5 Middelande Sekonder

Penryn 7 – 54 Cornwall

Nico Malan 96 – 0 Volkskool

HTS John Vorster 10 – 20 Centurion

Kanonkop 19 – 15 Erasmus

Jim Fouchee 28 – 19 Duineveld

Curro Nelspruit 75 – 0 Bergvlam

Framesby 75 – 0 Humansdorp

Queens College 10 – 10 Stirling High

U/14

Wonderboom 40 – 5 Nylstroom

Helpmekaar 53 – 3 Eldoraigne

Hugenote (Wellington) 29 – 17  Tygerberg

Akasia 34 – 0 Voortrekkerhoogte

Hans Strijdom  15 – 0 Overkruin

Merensky  74 – 0 Rob Ferreira

Ellisras 58 – 0 Louis Trichardt

Piet Potgieter 48 – 5 Generaal Hertzog

Frans Du Toit 15 – 19 Tom Naude

Diamantveld 69 – 0 Goudveld

Kearsney 41 – 12  Michaelhouse

Landboudal 7 – 19 Upington

Allen Glen 68 – 7 Midrand

Witteberg 5 – 5 Fichardtpark

BVHS 0 – 28 Sentraal

Penryn 12 – 10 Cornwall

Nico Malan 77 – 3 Volkskool

HTS John Vorster 0 – 31 Centurion

Kanonkop 24 – 15 Erasmus

Jim Fouchee Duineveld

Curro Nelspruit 76 – 0 Bergvlam

Queens College 24 – 12 Cambridge

Dale College 17 – 38 Die Brandwag

Framesby 68 – 0 Humansdorp

 

Please follow and like us:

Leave a Reply