NWU Vaal Reeks – Event Results

nwu vaal super reeks

NWU VAAL REEKS FINAAL

Eerste spanne

1/2 Alberton 15 – 23 Secunda

3/4 Riebeeckrand 19 – 44 Bastion

5/6 Linden 19 – 15 Dr Malan

7/8 Hoogenhout 33 – 10 Hans Moor

9/10 Standerton 42 – 10 Brits

Afdeling B

1/2 Benoni High 7 – 26 Hartebeespoort

3/4 Elspark vs President

Onder 16

1/2 Hans Moor 21 – 17 Secunda

3/4 Hoogenhout 12 – 14 Brits

5/6 Standerton 7 – 12 Dr Malan

7/8 Bastion 19 – 12 Alberton

9/10 Linden 39 – 5 Riebeeckrand

Afdeling B

1/2 Birchleigh vs  Hartebeespoort

5/6 President vs Elspark

Onder 15

1/2 Bastion 15 – 20 Alberton

3/4 Hans Moor  22 – 19 Secunda

5/6 Riebeeckrand 12 – 28 Standerton

7/8 Dr Malan 10 – 17 Linden

9/10 Brits 42 – 5 Hoogenhout.

Afdeling B

1/2 Hartebeespoort wenners Goudrif ontrek

3/4 President 21 – 10 Benoni High

5/6 Elspark vs Birchleigh

Onder 14

1/2 Dr Malan 7 – 10 Brits

3/4 Secunda 26 – 5 Hoogenhout

5/6 Standerton 17 – 10 Hans Moor

7/8 Linden 5 – 17 Alberton

9/10 Bastion 31 – 10 Riebeeckrand

Afdeling B

1/2 Hartebeespoort vs Benoni High

5/6 President vs Elspark

Groep fase
Eerste spanne

 

4 Maart 2017

Hans Moor 7 - 26 Linden
Alberton 26 - 6 Standerton
Riebeeckrand 12 - 10 Dr Malan
Hoogenhout 0 - 32 Secunda
Brits 20 - 50 Bastion
President vs Elspark
Benoni high 19 - 0 Goudrif
Hartebeespoort 12 - 0 Birchleigh

11 Maart 2017

Linden 33 - 22 Standerton
Riebeeckrand 34 - 7 Brits
Dr Malan 3 - 43 Alberton
Bastion 31 - 19 Hoogenhout 
Hans Moor 13 - 51 Secunda
Benoni high 15 - 5 President
Elspark 0 - 17 Harterbeespoort
Goudrif 19 - 0 Birchleigh.

16 Maart

Hartebeespoort 52 - 3 Goudrif
Benoni high 22 - 13 Elspark
Alberton 33 - 12 Brits
Dr Malan 13 - 18 Secunda
Riebeeckrand 52 - 29 Standerton
Hans Moor 17 - 23 Bastion
Linden 31 - 22 Hoogenhout

25 Maart 2017

Dr Malan 18 - 0 Linden
Bastion 44 - 6 Standerton
Brits 0 - 58 Secunda
Hans Moor 20 - 13 Riebeeckrand
Hartebeespoort 27 - 19 Benoni High

29 Maart

Hans Moor 24 - 27 Alberton
Standerton 0 - 22 Secunda
Riebeeckrand 32 - 22 Hoogenhout
Benoni High 45 - 0 Birchleigh
Hartenbeespoort 40 - 0 President
Bastion 15 - 10 Dr Malan

Onder 16 Spanne

4 Maart 2017

Hans Moor 38 - 12 Linden
Alberton vs Standerton
Riebeeckrand 10 - 7 Dr Malan
Hoogenhout 17 - 27 Secunda
Brits 21 - 5 Bastion
President vs Elspark
Benoni high 20 - 10 Goudrif
Hartebeespoort 0 - 19 Birchleigh

11 Maart 2017

Linden 33 - 31 Standerton
Riebeeckrand 5 - 12 Brits
Dr Malan 23 - 20 Alberton
Bastion 17 - 12 Hoogenhout 
Hans Moor 12 - 45 Secunda
Benoni high 26 - 5 President
Elspark 7 - 43 Harterbeespoort
Goudrif 7 - 17 Birchleigh

16 Maart

Hartebeespoort 27 - 19 Goudrif
Benoni high 61 - 0 Elspark
Alberton 14 - 10 Brits
Dr Malan 3 - 28 Secunda
Riebeeckrand 7 - 29 Standerton
Hans Moor 20 - 19 Bastion
Linden 10 - 35 Hogenhout

25 Maart 2017

Dr Malan 14 - 10 Linden
Bastion 7 - 5 Standerton
Brits 5 - 7 Secunda
Hans Moor 33 - 12 Riebeeckrand
Hartebeespoort 29 - 22 Benoni High

29 Maart 2017

Hans Moor 36 - 33  Alberton
Standerton 0 - 38 Secunda
Riebeeckrand 14 - 48 Hoogenhout
Benoni High 12 - 15 Birchleigh
Hartenbeespoort 24 - 12 President
Bastion 5 -10 Dr Malan

Onder 15 Spanne

4 Maart 2017

Hans Moor 12 - 7 Linden
Alberton 21 - 0 Standerton
Riebeeckrand 8 - 0 Dr Malan
Hoogenhout 0 - 44 Secunda
Brits 17 - 28 Bastion
President vs Elspark
Benoni high 22 - 26 Goudrif
Hartebeespoort 40 - 0 Birchleigh.

11 Maart 2017

Linden 7 - 20 Standerton
Riebeeckrand 22 - 7 Brits
Dr Malan 22 - 7 Alberton
Bastion 47 - 15 Hoogenhout 
Hans Moor 14 - 7 Secunda
Benoni high 12 - 0 President
Elspark 0 - 50 Harterbeespoort
Goudrif 24 - 5 Birchleigh.

16 Maart

Hartebeespoort 59 - 0 Goudrif
Benoni high 34 - 5 Elspark
Alberton 45 - 5 Brits
Secunda 17 - 7 Dr Malan
Riebeeckrand 24 - 27 Standerton
Hans Moor 14 - 12 Bastion
Hoogenhout 7 - 50 Linden.

25 Maart 2017

Dr Malan 10 - 7 Linden
Bastion 31 - 5 Standerton
Brits 20 - 29 Secunda
Hans Moor 33 - 0  Riebeeckrand
Hartebeespoort 53 - 3 Benoni High

29 Maart 2017

Hans Moor 12 - 14 Alberton
Standerton 17 - 31 Secunda
Riebeeckrand 48 - 14 Hoogenhout
Benoni High 14 - 19 Birchleigh
Hartenbeespoort 62 - 0 President
Bastion 21 - 10 Dr Malan

Onder 14 Spanne

4 Maart 2017

Hans Moor 5 - 15 Linden
Alberton 15 - 5 Standerton
Riebeeckrand 0 - 43 Dr Malan
Hoogenhout 5 - 27 Secunda
Brits 43 - 5 Bastion
President vs Elspark
Benoni high 27 - 10 Goudrif
Hartebeespoort 19 - 5 Birchleigh.

11 Maart 2017

Linden 25 - 19 Standerton
Riebeeckrand 7 - 34 Brits
Dr Malan 22 - 17 Alberton
Bastion 17 - 20 Hoogenhout 
Hans Moor 7 - 19 Secunda
Benoni high 67 - 0 President
Elspark 0 - 63 Harterbeespoort
Goudrif 19 - 34 Birchleigh

16 Maart

Hartebeespoort 45 - 0  Goudrif
Benoni high 53 - 0 Elspark
Alberton 3 - 17 Brits
Secunda 7 - 26 Dr Malan
Riebeeckrand 0 - 36  Standerton
Hans Moor 14 - 12 Bastion
Linden 5 - 5 Hoogenhout

25 Maart 2017

Dr Malan 26 - 5 Linden
Bastion 5 - 24 Standerton
Brits 22 - 0 Secunda
Hans Moor 12 - 0 Riebeeckrand
Hartebeespoort 42 - 0 Benoni High.

29 Maart 2017

Hans Moor 15 - 12 Alberton
Standerton 7 - 48 Secunda
Riebeeckrand 0 - 43 Hoogenhout
Benoni High 24 - 34 Birchleigh
Bastion 0 - 52 Dr Malan.