Junior weekly top 20 power wins.

An exciting  new addition to our website we will have a weekly top 20 junior Power wins per age group. The top 20 victories per junior age group will be listed every Tuesday.

U/16

  1. Paarl boys 7 – 55 Grey College
  2. Stellenberg 40 – 14 Outeniqua
  3. Monnas 31 – 10 Waterkloof
  4. Menlopark 22 – 0 Glenwood
  5. Boland Landbou 38 – 6 Framesby
  6. Queens College 36 – 7 St Andrews
  7. Pretoria Boys High 10 – 0 St Stithians
  8. Voortrekker Bethlehem 34 – 33 Welkom Gim
  9. Paul Roos 72 – 7 SACS
  10. Kearsney College 17 – 16 DHS
  11. Nico Malan 16 – 10 Marlow landbou
  12. St Andrews 36 – 7 Queens College
  13. Centurion 26 – 7 Eldoraigne
  14. Randburg 45 – 7 Jan Viljoen
  15. HTS Drostdy 20 – 14 Bishops
  16. Rustenburg 15 – 13 Florida
  17. Kempton park 14 – 7 Jeugland
  18. Witteberg 14 – 7 AHS Kroonstad
  19. Carltonville 14 – 7 Alberton High
  20. Wesvalia 43 – 17 Potch Gimmies.

U/15

  1. Glenwood 20 – 10 Menlopark
  2. Grey College 21 – 21 Paarl Boys
  3. Boland Landbou 16 – 12 Framesby
  4. Piet Potgieter 10 – 5 Ellisras
  5. Bishops 17 – 17 HTS Drostdy
  6. Outeniqua 10 – 6 Stellenberg
  7. Florida 14 – 12 Rustenburg
  8. Parel Vallei 33  – 0 Hermanus
  9. Monnas 20 – 10 Waterkloof
  10. Wesvalia 21 – 14 Potch Gimmies
  11. Paul Roos 29 – 7 SACS
  12. St Stithians 14 – 7 Pretoria Boys high
  13. Affies 43 – 7 KES
  14. Stirling High 36 – 5 Cambridge
  15. Welkom Gim 15 – 14 Voortrekker Bethlehem
  16. Kearsney College 35 – 7 DHS
  17. Pietersburg 10 – 5 Merensky
  18. Eldoraigne 36 – 53 Centurion
  19. Queens College 56 – 10 St Andrews College
  20. Kempton park 5 – 5 Jeugland

 

U/14

  1. Grey College 14 – 12 Paarl Boys High
  2. Outeniqua 40 – 0 Stellenberg
  3. Menlopark 26 – 7 Glenwood
  4. Monnas 50 – 7 Waterkloof
  5. Boland Landbou 64 – 0 Framesby
  6. HTS Drostdy 22 – 12 Bishops
  7. Wynberg 24 – 5 Grey High
  8. Hugenote (Wellington) 12 – 12 Worcester Gim
  9. Westville 22 – 0 Hilton College
  10. Nico Malan 22 – 14 Marlow landbou
  11. Affies 58 – 10 KES
  12. Diamantveld 36 – 10 Noord Kaap
  13. HTs Middelburg 12 – 5 Middelburg
  14. Maritzburg College 24 – 0 Michaelhouse
  15. Queens College 36 – 7 St Andrews
  16. Witteberg 49 – 7 AHS Kroonstad
  17. Montana 35 – 0 HTS John Vorster
  18. Pietersburg 46 – 0 Merensky
  19. Potch Volkies 26 – 19 Klerksdorp
  20. Kingswood 55 – 0 Union High.