Schools rugby results 17 March 2018

17 March 2018

KES 29 – 19 St Stithians

Jeppe boys 32 – 9 St John’s

St Davids 26 – 5 Parktown

St Albans 87 – 3 Sutherland

St Benedicts 35 – 5 Queens high (jhb)

Waterkloof 11 – 39 Helpmekaar

Affies 40 – 7 Diamantveld

HTS John Vorster 32 – 3 Tom Naude

Frikkie Meyer 36 – 8 Wonderboom

Frans Du Toit 24 – 22 Bergvlam

Stanford Lake 12 – 15 Eric Louw

Warmbad  24 – 12 HF Verwoed

Merensky 36 – 0 Southdowns College

Duineveld 8 – 53 Marlow landbou

Goudveld 54 – 5 Fichardtpark

Framesby 8 – 10 St Andrews

Nico Malan 28 – 7 Punt

Kingswood 61 – 3 Muir College

Dale College 8 – 3 Hudson Park

Woodridge 22 – 0 Andrew Rabie

Despatch 45 – 17 Volkskool

Westville 31 – 20 Michaelhouse

Kearsney College 23 – 22 Northwood

Hilton College 38 – 14 DHS

Maritzburg College 32 – 12 St Charles

Charlie Hofmeyer 0 – 37 DF Malan

Witteberg 59 –  20 Ermelo

Grey College 49 – 12 Welkom Gim

Allen Glen 88 – 5 Bracken High

Curro Nelspruit 60 – 8 Curro Hazeldean

Beaulieu College 0 – 52 Redhille

Northcliff 48 – 7 CBC Boksburg

Rand park 17 – 12 Bryanstone

Fourways 10 – 44 Clifton

Carletonville 36 – 17 AHS Sasolburg

Benoni high 12 – 5 Edenvale

Bridgton 22 – 31 Pearson

AHS Kroonstad 17 – 17 HTS Louis Botha

Erasmus 14 – 12 Nylstroom

Union High 12 – 19 St Andrews ( Bloem)

Blouskool 13 – 7 HTS Welkom

 

U/16

KES 8 – 7  St Stithians

Jeppe boys 19 – 0 St John’s

St Davids 8 – 7 Parktown

St Albans vs Sutherland

Waterkloof 20 – 41 Helpmekaar

Affies 14 – 12 Diamantveld

HTS John Vorster 33 – 10 Tom Naude

Frikkie Meyer 79 – 5 Wonderboom

Frans Du Toit 7 – 8 Bergvlam

Stanford Lake 12 – 14 Eric Louw

Warmbad  14 – 17 HF Verwoed

Merensky 58 – 0 Southdowns College

Duineveld 19 – 27 Marlow landbou

Witteberg 26 – 5 Ermelo

Framesby 23 – 14 St Andrews

Nico Malan 14 – 3 Punt

Hudson park 36 – 12 Grens

Westville 53 – 7 Michaelhouse

Kearsney College 20 – 19 Northwood

Hilton College 29 – 5 DHS

Maritzburg College 25 – 10 St Charles

Charlie Hofmeyer vs DF Malan

Grey College 50 – 7 Welkom Gim

Allen Glen 34 – 0 Bracken High

Curro Nelspruit 52 – 14 Curro Hazeldean

Northcliff 57 – 0 CBC Boksburg

Stellenberg 22 – 8 Hopefield

Fourways 43 – 5 Clifton

Bridgton 33 – 15 Knysna high

Erasmus 29 – 13 Nylstroom

Union High 19 – 12 St Andrews ( Bloem)

Blouskool 34 – 7 HTS Welkom

U/15

KES 29 – 8 St Stithians

Jeppe boys 10 – 22 St John’s

St Davids 13 – 1 8 Parktown

St Albans vs Sutherland

St Benedicts 34 – 0 Queens high (jhb)

Waterkloof 0 – 40 Helpmekaar

Affies 27 – 5 Diamantveld

HTS John Vorster 22 – 12 Tom Naude

Frikkie Meyer 14 – 12 Wonderboom

Frans Du Toit 31 – 10 Bergvlam

Stanford Lake 0 – 35 Eric Louw

Merensky 66 – 0 Southdowns College

Duineveld 12 – 20 Marlow landbou

Witteberg 57 – 10 Ermelo

Framesby 29 – 7  St Andrews

Hudson park 35 – 20 Grens

Despatch 50 – 0 Newton Tech

Nico Malan 17 – 8 Otto Du Plessis

Westville 17 – 8 Michaelhouse

Kearsney College 22 – 22 Northwood

Hilton College 27 – 0 DHS

Maritzburg College 15 – 5 St Charles

Charlie Hofmeyer vs DF Malan

Grey College vs Welkom Gim

Allen Glen 0 – 12 Bracken High

Curro Nelspruit 64 – 0 Curro Hazeldean

Northcliff 19 – 3 CBC Boksburg

Stellenberg 15 – 24 Hopefield

Fourways 0 – 44 Clifton

Carletonville 31 – 0 AHS Sasolburg

AHS Kroonstad 34 – 0 Riebeeckstad

Erasmus 52 – 0 Nylstroom

Union High 12 – 27 St Andrews ( Bloem)

Blouskool 15 – 17 HTS Welkom

U/14

KES 41 – 0 St Stithians

St Davids 7 – 26 Parktown

St Albans vs Sutherland

St Benedicts 42 – 0 Queen high (Jhb)

Waterkloof 3 – 27 Helpmekaar

Affies 27 – 5 Diamantveld

HTS John Vorster 0 – 21 Tom Naude

Frikkie Meyer 43 – 5 Wonderboom

Frans Du Toit 24 – 5 Bergvlam

Warmbad 10 – 0 HF Verwoed

Merensky 63 – 0 Southdowns College

Duineveld 22 – 10 Marlow landbou

Witteberg 5 – 27 Ermelo

Hudson park 46 – 7 Grens

Nico Malan 26 – 0 Andrew Rabie

Westville 55 – 7 Michaelhouse

Kearsney College 10 – 17 Northwood

Hilton College 15 – 7 DHS

Maritzburg College 43 – 5  St Charles

Charlie Hofmeyer vs DF Malan

Grey College 48 – 5 Welkom Gim

Allen Glen 28 – 0 Bracken High

Curro Nelspruit 67 – 0 Curro Hazeldean

Northcliff 30 – 0 CBC Boksburg

Stellenberg 52 – 5 Hopefield

Fourways 0 – 46 Clifton

Carletonville 36 – 0 AHS Sasolburg

AHS Kroonstad 22 – 5 HTS Sasolburg

Erasmus 17 – 5 Nylstroom

Union High St Andrews ( Bloem)

Blouskool 27 – 15 HTS Welkom

Border schools rugby day

Phillip Mtywaku 22 – 17  Alphandale
De Vos Malan 19 – 38 Lillyfontein
Port Rex vs Chief Boklein
Cambridge 34 – 3 Umtata
Dale College 8 – 3 Hudson Park
Queen’s College 24 – 8 Grens
Selborne College 31 – 10 Stirling.

Union High 17 – 10 St Andrews ( Bloem)

Boland landbou rugby day

Portville 10 – 40 Durbanville

Hottentots Holland vs Langenhoven Gim

HTS Belville vs Hugenote

Hopefield 45 – 0 Edgemead

Hermanus 5 – 5  Belville

Strand 5 – 20 SACS A

Bredasdorp 20 – 0 Parrow

Stellenberg B 30 – 0 Paulus Joubert

Brackenfel 5 – 15 Worcester Gimnasium

Fairbairn College vs Monument park

New Orleans vs Fairmont

Hottentots Holland vs Edgemead

Langenhoven Gim 0 – 25 Durbanville

Boland Landbou B 15 – 10 SACS B

Hugenote 10 – 20 SACS A

Porterville vs Hermanus

Paulus Joubert vs Hopefield

Fairbairn College 20 – 20 Parrow

Boland Landbou B 0 – 25 Stellenberg B

Belville vs New Orleans

HTS Belville 10 – 5  SACS B

Fairmont vs Bredasdorp

Strand vs Worcester Gimnasium

Brackenfell vs Monument park

Boland Landbou20 – 24 Garsfontein

HTS Drostdy 36 – 19 Stellenberg

 

PUK Super 16 reeks

Oosterland 3 – 31 Stoffberg

Pretoria Noord 38 – 6 Delmas

Overvaal vs Alberton high

Leeuwenhof 50 – 7 Bekker

Piet Retief vs Pionier (uitgestel)

Ferrum 33 – 14 Volksrust

Vryburg vs Wolmaranstad

Fochville 14 – 11 Schoonspruit

O/16

Oosterland 3 – 8 Stoffberg

Pretoria Noord 41 – 10 Delmas

Leeuwenhof 20 – 8 Bekker

Piet Retief vs Pionier (uitgestel)

Ferrum 29 – 12 Volksrust

Vryburg 29 – 29 Wolmaranstad

Fochville 48 – 5 Schoonspruit.

O/15

Oosterland 10 – 40 Stoffberg

Pretoria Noord 15 – 17 Delmas

Leeuwenhof 43 – 7 Bekker

Piet Retief vs Pionier (uitgestel)

Ferrum 32 – 14 Volksrust

Vryburg vs Wolmaranstad

Fochville 43 – 5 Schoonspruit.

O/14

Oosterland 12 – 12 Stoffberg

Pretoria Noord 48 – 19 Delmas

Leeuwenhof 20 – 5 Bekker

Piet Retief vs Pionier (uitgestel)

Ferrum 19 – 0 Volksrust

Vryburg vs Wolmaranstad

Fochville 53 – 0 Schoonspruit.

PUK Prestige reeks

Eerste spanne

Noordheuwel 42 – 7 Wesvalia
Potch Volkskool 20- 15 Die Anker
Zwartkop 21 – 15 Middelburg
Driehoek 14 – 36 Randburg
HTS Witbank 21 – 39  Potch Gim
Montana 57 – 5 Oosterlig
Lichtenburg 36 – 24 Jeugland
Marais Viljoen 50 – 29 Hugenote.

O/16

Noordheuwel 42 – 17 Wesvalia
Potch Volkskool 5 – 17 Die Anker
Zwartkop 23 – 12 Middelburg
Driehoek 49 – 0 Randburg
HTS Witbank 7 – 19 Potch Gim
Montana 42 – 13 Oosterlig
Lichtenburg 22 – 24  Jeugland
Marais Viljoen 28 – 18 Hugenote.

O/15

Noordheuwel 53 – 0 Wesvalia
Potch Volkskool 7 – 17 Die Anker
Zwartkop 21 – 7 Middelburg
Driehoek 14 – 21   Randburg
HTS Witbank 12 – 38  Potch Gim
Montana 22 – 0 Oosterlig
Lichtenburg 22 – 12 Jeugland
Marais Viljoen 52 – 5 Hugenote.

O/14

Noordheuwel 22 – 7 Wesvalia
Potch Volkskool 0 – 48 Die Anker
Zwartkop 20 – 5 Middelburg
Driehoek 0 – 17 Randburg
HTS Witbank 7 – 16  Potch Gim
Montana 50 – 0 Oosterlig
Lichtenburg 45 – 0 Jeugland
Marais Viljoen 53 – 0  Hugenote.

 

NWU Vaal Sport reeks

Hans Moor 24 – 24 Dr Malan

Florida 52 – 0 Brits

Hoogenhout 13 – 12 Riebeeckrand

Linden 57 – 12 Hartebeespoort

Secunda 20  24 Alberton

Bastion 20 – 28 Standerton

O/16

Hans Moor 26 – 0 Dr Malan

Florida 19 – 12 Brits

Hoogenhout 22 – 26 Riebeeckrand

Linden 17 – 45 Hartebeespoort

Secunda 12 – 22 Alberton

Bastion 17 – 0 Standerton.

O/15

Hans Moor 0 – 51 Dr Malan

Florida 19 – 13 Brits

Hoogenhout 49 – 0 Riebeeckrand

Linden 24 – 0 Hartebeespoort

Secunda 0 – 12 Alberton

Bastion 24 – 7 Standerton

O/14

Hans Moor 12 – 14 Dr Malan

Florida 22 – 14 Brits

Hoogenhout 49 – 0 Riebeeckrand

Linden 0 – 7 Hartebeespoort

Secunda 5 – 24 Alberton

Bastion 12 – 20 Standerton

Super reeks

Wagpos 10 – 47 Brandwag

Dinamika 3 – 33 Heidelberg Volkies

Vereeniging Gim 15 – 13   Jan Viljoen

Bergsig 3 – 50 Ligbron

Tuine 8 – 29 Genl Hertzog

O/16

Wagpos 7 – 31 Brandwag

Dinamika 0 – 46 Heidelberg Volkies

Vereeniging Gim 14 – 20 Jan Viljoen

Bergsig 5 – 21 Ligbron

Tuine 7 – 10 Genl Hertzog

O/15

Wagpos 0 – 43 Brandwag

Dinamika 17 – 31 Heidelberg Volkies

Vereeniging Gim 10 – 12 Jan Viljoen

Bergsig 13 – 48 Ligbron

Tuine 12 – 21 Genl Hertzog

O/14

Wagpos 7 – 12  Brandwag

Dinamika 14 – 15 Heidelberg Volkies

Vereeniging Gim 19 – 19 Jan Viljoen

Bergsig 0 – 32 Ligbron

Tuine 12 – 19 Genl Hertzog

Tuks reeks

Eerstes

Nelspruit 14 – 17 Menlopark
Rustenburg 51 – 12 Eldoraigne
HTS Middelburg 7 – 68 Transvalia
Monument 73 – 3 Pietersburg
Garsfontein 18 – 8 Kempton park

O/16

Nelspruit 19 – 48 Menlopark
Rustenburg 12 – 17 Eldoraigne
HTS Middelburg 26 – 26 Transvalia
Monument 69 – 0 Pietersburg
Garsfontein 17 – 0 Kempton Park

O/15

Nelspruit 0 – 41 Menlopark
Rustenburg 53 – 0 Eldoraigne
HTS Middelburg 15 – 8 Transvalia
Monument 40 – 14 Pietersburg
Garsfontein 19 – 6 Kempton Park

O/14

Nelspruit 0 – 51 Menlopark
Rustenburg 33 – 21 Eldoraigne
HTS Middelburg 0 – 24 Transvalia
Monument 70 – 0 Pietersburg
Garsfontein 41 – 3 Kempton Park

PUK Interprovinsiale reeks

Oos Moot 22 – 5 Klerksdorp

Ben Vorster 39 – 7 Centurion

Onder 16

Oos Moot 0 – 27 Klerksdorp

Ben Vorster 79 – 5 Centurion

Onder 15

Oos Moot 7 – 5 Klerksdorp

Ben Vorster 7 – 15 Centurion

Onder 14

Oos Moot 7 – 50 Klerksdorp

Ben Vorster 33 – 13 Centurion

 

 

 

 

 

Please follow and like us:

One thought on “Schools rugby results 17 March 2018

Leave a Reply