Al the junior rugby weeks results day 2

 

Kwagga Junior rugby week

Onder 14

Diamantveld 17 – 24 Wynberg

Grey High 38 – 10 Monnas

Affies 10 – 3 Boland landbou

Waterkloof 17 – 34 Outeniqua

Menlopark 26- 19 Paarl Boys high

Langenhven Gim 19 – 12 HTS Middelburg

Kleksdorp 7 – 24 Stellenberg

Durbanville 60 – 7 Noordheuwel

Garsfontein 5 – 24 Paul Roos

Zwartkop 27 – 5 Parel Vallei

Pearson 12 – 24 Curro Nelspruit

Robertson 10 – 34 Windhoek Gim

Jeugland 7 – 31 Menlopark B

Hugenote (Wellington) 12 – 49 Ben Vorster

Heidelberg Volkskool 21 – 12 Windhoek Gim.

Onder 15

Heidelberg Volkskool 27 – 5 Parel Vallei

Hugenote (Wellington) 24 – 24 Ben Vorster

Kwaggas B 19 – 14 Belville

Jeugland 12 – 42 Langenhoven Gim

Boland landbou 5 – 14 Grey High

Outeniqua 61 – 0 Diamantveld

Curro Nelspruit 5 – 12 Pearson.

Paarl Boys high U/15 rugby festival

Day  2

WP XV 38 vs 0 Menlopark
Paarl Boys’ High XV 52 vs 0 Durbanville
HTS Middelburg XV 0 vs 50 Paul Roos XV
Monument 21 vs 17 Stellenberg
Noordheuwel 17 vs 22 Paul Roos
Oakdale 50 vs 0 Rustenburg
Durbanville 67 vs0 Framesby
Paarl Boys’ High 38 vs 5 HTS Middelburg
Menlopark 31 vs 7 Paarl Gimnasium
Grey College 35 vs 3 Westville.

Paarl gim toernooi

Onder 16

Framesby 45 – 0 Noordheuwel

Diamantveld 28 – 27 Eldoraigne

Durbanville 39 – 20 Potch Gimnasium

Marlow 23 – 29 Rustenburg

Bellville 24 – 10 Nelspruit

Duineveld 47 – 26 Centurion

HTS  Middelburg 18 – 31 Outeniqua

Stellenberg 20 – 5 Kempton park

SACS 44 – 14 Michaelhouse

Grey kollege 48 – 20 Garsfontein

Boland Landbou 20 – 28 EG Jansen

Paarl gim 46 – 5 Waterkloof

Oakdale 17 – 15 Monument

Paarl Boys 15 – 38 Menlopark

Paul Roos 18 – 13 Affies

 

Onder 14

Paarl gim 47 – 5 Rustenburg

Bellville 20 – 17 Kempton park

Framesby 44 – 0 Eldoraigne

Brandwag 24 – 8 Nelspruit

Oakdale 17 – 29 Grey kollege.

Jeppe Rhino U/16 Rugby week

Day 2

Pretoria Boys 23 – 10 St Charles
Helpmekaar 20 – 14 Bishops
Westville  7 – 24 KES
Grey High 7 – 14 Jeppe
Golden Lions XV 12 – 16 Wesvalia
Lichtenburg 22 – 12 Zwartkop
St Benedict’s  29 – 3 Florida
Ben Vorster 33 – 10 Parktown.

Parktown U/14 and U/15 rugby week

U14 / U15 Rugby Festival

Results from 1st Day
A Field
U14 Parktown 35 Cornwall 0
U14 KES 0 Helpmekaar 19
U15 Northwood 17 St Davids 12
U14 Michaelhouse 7 Pretoria 5
U15 St Stithians 45 Cornwall 7
U14 St Johns 38 Randburg 0
U15 Pretoria 29 Randburg 20
U14 Parktown 24 Michaelhouse 0

B Field
U14 St Stithians 0 Hilton 7
U14 Northwood 45 St Davids 0
U14 St Johns 52 Fourways 0
U14 St Stithians 0 KES 33
U14 Helpmekaar 17 Hilton 18
U14 St Charles v Cornwall (no score available)
U15 Parktown 74 Southdowns 12
U14 Helpmekaar 12 Jeppe 0

Results from 2nd Day (Thursday 29th)
A Field
U14 Cornwall 0 Michaelhouse 42
U14 St Stithians 0 Helpmekaar 43
U15 St Davids 28 Cornwall 26
U14 Parktown 0 St Charles 14
U14 Northwood 31 St Johns 12
U15 St Stithians 87 Southdowns 0
U14 Hilton 7 KES 6
U14 Jeppe 38 St Stithians 7
U15 Pretoria 18 Northwood 22
U14 St Davids 7 – 26 Randburg
U14 Pretoria 25 Cornwall 0
U15 Parktown 38 Randburg 14

B Field
U14 Northwood 37 Randburg 0
U14 Fourways 5 St Davids 19
U14 Jeppe 40 KES 0
U14 Fourways 0 Randburg 40
U14 Pretoria 14 St Charles 12
U14 St Davids 0 St Johns 47
U14 Parktown 7 Pretoria 7
U14 Michaelhouse v St Charles (no score available)
U14 Northwood v Fourways (no score available)
U14 Jeppe v Hilton (no score available)

Please follow and like us:

Leave a Reply