2018 NWU SPORT REEKS BEPALINGS

Allies slaan kitaar in NWU Vaal reeks

14 April 2018

First XV

Alberton 38 – 24 Florida

Secunda 46 – 10 Bastion

Standerton 3 – 8 Hans Moor

Brits 10 – 26 Dr Malan

Linden 26 – 27 Riebeeckrand

Hoogenhout 36 – 10 Hartebeespoort

Onder 16

Alberton 20 – 19 Florida

Hans Moor 12 – 13 Secunda

Bastion 19 – 15 Brits

Riebeeckrand 12 – 45 Hartebeespoort

Linden 8 – 7 Dr Malan

Hoogenhout 26 – 14 Standerton

Onder 15

Dr Malan 22 – 17 Florida

Brits 17 – 28 Linden

Alberton 29 – 5 Bastion

Hoogenhout 31 – 0 Hans Moor

Secunda 19 – 12 Hartebeespoort

Riebeeckrand 12 – 27 Standerton.

Onder 14

Alberton 3 – 50 Florida

Brits 5 – 0 Dr Malan

Secunda 38 – 14 Hartebeespoort

Hoogenhout 12 – 5 Hans Moor

Standerton 19 – 19 Linden

Bastion 32 – 0 Riebeeckrand.

Saterdag 3 Maart 2018

(Tuisskool 1ste genoem)

Eerstes U/16 U/15 U/14
Brits vs Alberton 7 – 51 12 – 5 13 – 5 33 – 17
Dr Malan vs Bastion 15 – 37 5 – 27 41 – 0 41 – 0
Florida vs Hartbeespoort  71 – 0  26 – 18  33 – 0  71 – 0
Hans Moore vs Hoogenhout 38 – 24 44 – 0 10 – 5 19 – 7
Linden vs Secunda 7 – 48 13 – 33 39 – 8 5 – 19
Riebeeckrand vs Standerton 14 – 15 7 – 6 19 – 12 0 – 27

 

 

Woensdag 7 Maart 2018

Eerstes O/16 O/15 O/14
Hans Moor Standerton 17 – 22 28 – 12 15- 8 19 – 5
Secunda Florida 26 – 21 26 – 17 17 – 29 19 – 60
Hartebeespoort Alberton 7 – 50 0 – 36 5 – 22 5 – 34
Hoogenhout Bastion 29 – 51 24 – 29 32 – 19 26 – 12
Dr Malan Riebeeckrand  27 – 5  5 – 10  52 – 0  48 – 0
Linden Brits  17 – 19  8 – 33  10 – 20  0 – 26

 

Saterdag 10 Maart 2018

 

Eerstes O/16 O/15 0/14
Brits Riebeeckrand  22 – 17  26 – 9  25 – 5 63 – 0
Alberton Dr Malan  56 – 5  62 – 5  5 – 29  59 – 0
Bastion Hartbeespoort  32 – 7  37 – 13  12 – 7  10 – 12
Hoogenhout Florida  21 – 55  21 – 35  14 – 22  0 – 60
Secunda Hans Moor  29 – 12  10 – 8  7 – 0  29 – 7
Standerton Linden  28 – 22  0 – 14  10 – 70  10 – 22

Saterdag 17 Maart 2018

 

Eerstes O/16 O/15 O/14
Florida Brits 52 – 0  19-  12  19 – 13  22 – 14
Hans Moor Dr Malan 24 – 24  26 – 0  0 – 51  12 – 14
Linden Hartebeespoort  57 – 12  17 – 45  24 – 0  0 – 7
Hoogenhout Riebeeckrand  13 – 12  22 -26  49 – 0  49 – 0
Alberton Secunda  24 – 20  12 – 22  12 – 0  24 – 5
Bastion Standerton  20 – 28  17 – 0  24 – 7  12 – 20

 

Saterdag 24 Maart 2018

Eerstes Onder 16 Onder 15 Onder 14
Bastion Brits
Florida Dr Malan 57 – 8 26 – 24 24 – 24 50 – 0
Hartebeespoort Hans Moor
Linden Hoogenhout
Riebeeckrand Secunda
Standerton Alberton

 

Dinsdag 27 Maart 2018

 

Eerstes Onder 16 Onder 15 Onder 14
Brits Hans Moor 22 – 29 5 – 38 43 –  5 49 – 7
Dr Malan Linden  23 – 10  10 – 6  19-  14  33 – 12
Riebeeckrand Hartebeespoort 25 – 0 10 – 29 0 – 26 0 – 59
Alberton Hoogenhout 47 –  7 34 –  7 21 – 12 36 – 14
Secunda Bastion 41 – 29 51 – 21 10 – 5 52  0
Standerton Florida  31 – 48  29-  40  7 –  59  7 – 60